Scroll down for 10K                                                                   
 
                                                                    Page 1
                         OVERALL RESULTS HALF MARATHON
                         SD's Down and Dirty Half
                          Oct, 20, 2013 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                           SuperFit Productions
 

      PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN           TIME
      =========================================================================
         1   185 Ryan Bak               1 M3034         Bend           1:16:29 
         2   349 Rob Russell            1 M3539         Redmond        1:24:13 
         3   406 Chad Carroll           1 M4044         Bend           1:24:54 
         4   366 Rick Stilson           2 M3539         Bend           1:26:15 
         5   356 Ian Sharman            2 M3034         Walnut Creek   1:26:43 
         6   395 Andy Young             3 M3034         Bend           1:27:04 
         7   284 Marshall Greene        4 M3034         Bend           1:28:17 
         8   182 Ryan Ness              3 M3539         Bend           1:29:37 
         9   288 Bryan Hitchcock        4 M3539         Bend           1:29:43 
        10   184 Nate Simonson          5 M3539         Bend           1:29:48 
        11   191 John Downing           1 M4549         Bend           1:30:17 
        12   276 Cj Ferrari             6 M3539         Bend           1:34:27 
        13   420 James Williams         5 M3034         Bend           1:39:29 
        14   371 Jason Tedrow           2 M4044         Bend           1:40:14 
        15   285 Jacob Gunn             1 M2529         Olympia        1:41:16 
        16   299 Suzanne Knox           1 F4044         Bend           1:42:06 
        17   376 Justin Thompson        7 M3539         Eugene         1:44:40 
        18   304 Gavin MacCluer         8 M3539         Sherwood       1:44:48 
        19   193 Kari Strang            2 F4044         Bend           1:45:12 
        20   410 Bradley Howk           6 M3034         Bend           1:45:57 
        21   341 Dirk Renner            9 M3539         Bend           1:46:00 
        22   361 Jennifer Smith         1 F3034         Bend           1:46:09 
        23   265 Garrett Courtney       2 M2529         Portland       1:46:18 
        24   368 Tina Sullivan          2 F3034         Bend           1:46:25 
        25   273 Courtney Drewsen       3 F3034         Bend           1:46:32 
        26   278 Heather Furtney        4 F3034         Bend           1:46:33 
        27   383 Joseph Volpi           7 M3034         Bend           1:46:44 
        28   254 Frances Bursch         1 F2024         Eugene         1:46:55 
        29   261 Laura Cherchuck        1 F2529         Zelienople     1:47:12 
        30   181 Michael Fisher         2 M4549         Redmond        1:47:27 
        31   192 John Dudek             1 M5054         Eagle          1:47:49 
        32   419 John Weinsheim         3 M4549         Bend           1:47:52 
        33   375 Doug Thompson          1 M5559         Bend           1:48:32 
        34   179 Kristen Yax            5 F3034         Bend           1:48:52 
        35   281 Curt Gibson           10 M3539         Prineville     1:49:23 
        36   280 Chris Gassner          2 M5054         Bend           1:49:29 
        37   297 Jenny Kneece           1 F3539         Bend           1:50:09 
        38   412 Scott Mersereau        1 M2024         Hillsboro      1:50:14 
        39   308 Natalia Martin         2 F3539         Bend           1:50:37 
        40   350 Stephanie Russell      3 F3539         Redmond        1:50:39 
        41   344 Joseph Ringo           1 M1014         Bend           1:51:16 
        42   270 Alan Dale              3 M2529         Eugene         1:51:29 
        43   404 Chris Boyd             3 M4044         West Linn      1:51:34 
        44   321 Karly Nash             1 F4549         Bend           1:52:07 
        45   289 Melvin Hoff            8 M3034         Vancouver      1:52:36 
        46   301 Britt Leis             4 M4044         Ashland        1:53:30 
        47   189 Ian Bruce             11 M3539         Portland       1:53:31 
        48   326 Keath Paolo           12 M3539         Carlton        1:53:36 
        49   382 Gayle Vanderford       1 F5054         Bend           1:53:37 
        50   183 Brian Gingerich        4 M4549         Bend           1:53:39 
        51   416 Cory Smith            13 M3539         Bend           1:54:10 
        52   403 Marvin Bentley         4 M2529         Portland       1:54:13 
        53   277 Matt Fisher            5 M4044         Bend           1:54:38 
        54   367 Kyle Sullivan         14 M3539         Bend           1:54:47 
        55   243 Bobbie Bates           6 F3034         Bend           1:55:12 
        56   418 Maryn Vail             2 F4549         Springfield    1:55:14 
        57   291 Ben Johnson            6 M4044         Portland       1:55:15 
        58   246 Nathan Boddie          7 M4044         Mountville     1:55:18 
        59   237 Mark Adams             5 M4549         Portland       1:55:36 
        60   287 Matea Haugen           2 F2529         Bend           1:55:46 
        61   327 David Parnell          9 M3034         Bend           1:56:27 
        62   390 Jeff Willemsen         8 M4044         Oregon City    1:57:36 
        63   262 Amy Clark              4 F3539         Bend           1:57:44 
        64   238 Marcus Ainsworth      15 M3539         Bend           1:58:05 
        65   359 Dave Sieveking         9 M4044         Bend           1:58:21 
        66   415 Nina Sarroub-Boyd      5 F3539         West Linn      1:58:57 
        67   339 Nicole Pressprich      3 F2529         Bend           1:58:59 
        68   398 Chad Zirkle           16 M3539         Bend           1:59:15 
        69   332 Lacey Perlenfein       7 F3034         Portland       1:59:15 
        70   292 Patricia Johnson       3 F4044         Bend           1:59:18 
        71   360 Sharon Sieveking       4 F4044         Bend           1:59:19 
        72   315 Branden Miller        17 M3539         Bend           1:59:25 
        73   411 Mark Hubler            6 M4549         Bend           1:59:30 
        74   190 Joe Benevento         10 M4044         Bend           2:00:14 
        75   355 Kirsten Scott          6 F3539         Bend           2:00:18 
        76   256 Jason Campero          1 M1519         Bend           2:00:49 
        77   306 Shannon Mara           2 F5054         Bend           2:01:16 
        78   298 Kelly Kneece           7 F3539         Bend           2:01:17 
        79   363 Anita Specker         10 M3034         Eugene         2:01:18 
        80   247 Adam Boomer            5 M2529         Portland       2:01:29 
        81   331 Steven Patton          6 M2529         Portland       2:01:29 
        82   274 Jennifer Enna          8 F3034         Bend           2:01:30 
        83   241 Mark Barnes           11 M3034         Bend           2:02:04 
        84   318 Bre Montoya            5 F4044         Bend           2:02:36 
        85   240 Matthew Avenarius     12 M3034         Portland       2:02:43 
        86   266 Stephen Crozier        3 M5054         Bend           2:03:00 
        87   282 Spencer Gibson         7 M2529         Portland       2:03:17 
        88   180 Jerimiah Beck          2 M1519                        2:04:31 
        89   413 Dax Richey            11 M4044         Hood River     2:04:35 
        90   374 Adam Therneau         18 M3539         Portland       2:04:50 
        91   268 Ryan Cruz             13 M3034         Bend           2:05:09 
        92   386 Michelle Wainwright    1 NOAGE         Bend           2:05:19 
        93   279 Hailey Garside         9 F3034         Bend           2:06:14 
        94   340 Gretchen Raynak        8 F3539         Bend           2:06:14 
        95   310 Eva Martushev          6 F4044         Salem          2:06:18 
        96   309 Tim Martin             8 M2529         Portland       2:06:33 
        97   338 Travis Polston         9 M2529         Portland       2:06:46 
        98   385 Jeanne Wadsworth       3 F5054         Bend           2:07:03 
        99   351 Maureen Schlerf        1 F5559         Bend           2:07:16 
       100   369 Liz Swenson            4 F2529         Portland       2:07:20 
       101   358 Pat Shields            7 M4549         Bend           2:08:05 
       102   354 Peter Schreder         8 M4549         Lakeview       2:08:36 
       103   257 Togan Capozza          7 F4044         Ashland        2:09:10 
       104   249 Lorie Brown           10 F3034         Bend           2:10:45 
       105   239 Heather Armstrong      9 F3539         Ashland        2:10:46 
       106   391 Jennifer Williams      8 F4044         Bend           2:10:46 
       107   414 David Sadr            14 M3034         Hood River     2:10:52 
       108   408 Jodie Gates            5 F2529         Hood River     2:10:53 
       109   347 Jake Rowley            2 M1014         Bend           2:10:56 
       110   178 Ruth Ann Clarke        2 F5559         Bend           2:11:02 
       111   296 Marina Kent           11 F3034         Bend           2:11:51 
       112   286 Bryant Haley          10 M2529         Redmond        2:13:05 
       113   316 Emily Miller          10 F3539         Bend           2:14:08 
       114   236 Leslie Adams          12 F3034         Sisters        2:14:42 
       115   325 Ryan Oster            15 M3034         Bend           2:14:58 
       116   307 Rachael Marble        11 F3539         Bend           2:15:08 
       117   409 Dan Harshburger        1 M6569         Bend           2:15:25 
       118   271 Lisa Diepenhorst      12 F3539         Portland       2:17:23 
       119   336 Michelle Placher      13 F3034         Redmond        2:18:03 
       120   283 Lisa Glasser          14 F3034         Eugene         2:19:09 
       121   258 Jim Carpenter          2 M5559         Redmond        2:19:45 
       122   255 Kristen Calderwood     6 F2529         Bend           2:20:40 
       123   393 Dani Wyeth             7 F2529         Bend           2:20:53 
       124   394 Nate Wyeth            16 M3034         Bend           2:20:53 
       125   365 Andrea Stanton         3 F4549         Eugene         2:21:54 
       126   417 Brian Staudinger      12 M4044         Bend           2:21:59 
       127   293 William Johnson        1 M7074         Bend           2:22:02 
       128   352 Caroline Schoonveld   13 F3539         McMinnville    2:23:01 
       129   322 Richard Nkansah       11 M2529         Bend           2:23:40 
       130   335 Aaron Placher         12 M2529         Cornelius      2:24:47 
       131   353 Marci Schreder         4 F4549         Lakeview       2:24:57 
       132   337 Alicia Polston         8 F2529         Portland       2:25:56 
       133   242 Margaret Barry         9 F2529         Newberg        2:26:03 
       134   397 Brian Zirkelbach      19 M3539         Tigard         2:26:09 
       135   396 Amy Zirkelbach        14 F3539         Tigard         2:26:11 
       136   188 York Marble           15 F3034         Portland       2:26:35 
       137   377 Kym Townsend          16 F3034         Bend           2:27:47 
       138   264 Kim Clifford          10 F2529         Portland       2:30:30 
       139   401 Justin Avery          17 M3034         Redmond        2:30:50 
       140   421 Susan Zimmerman        9 F4044         Bend           2:35:43 
       141   399 Stephanie Zirkle      17 F3034         Bend           2:38:49 
       142   407 Vicki Farris           4 F5054         Corvallis      2:44:23 
       143   303 Richard Long           2 M2024         Bend           2:47:26 
       144   370 Travis Taylor         20 M3539         Bend           2:47:28 
       145   405 Gregory Bryant         1 M6064         Bend           2:59:32 
       146   313 Julie McFarlane        5 F4549         Bend           2:59:34 
       147   379 Judi Tugwell           6 F4549         Bend           3:06:47 
       148   245 Caitlin Bjornstad     18 F3034         Bend           3:07:38 
       149   387 Walter Weinberg        2 M6569         Olympia        3:07:39 
       150   389 Janet Willemsen        5 F5054         Oregon City    3:08:54 
       151   263 Kate Clason            3 F5559         Bend           3:34:48 
       152   372 Jillianne Testa       19 F3034         Beaverton      3:37:02 

                                                                    
                         OVERALL RESULTS 10k
                          SD's Down and Dirty Half
                          Oct, 20, 2013 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                           SuperFit Productions
 

      PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN           TIME
      =========================================================================
         1   765 Jason Irby             1 M4044         Bend             37:30 
         2   747 Robbie Donohue         1 M2024         Bend             38:59 
         3   692 James Southam          1 M3539         Bend             39:50 
         4   814 Martin Marquez         2 M2024         Bend             41:52 
         5   780 Rigo Ramirez           2 M4044         Redmond          42:12 
         6   741 Shane Cochran          1 M3034         Bend             42:27 
         7   766 Jeff Jones             1 M4549         Bend             42:45 
         8   737 Sylvain Bauge          2 M3539         Bend             43:02 
         9   797 Jason Townsend         3 M3539         Bend             44:03 
        10   187 Andy Emerson           3 M4044         Bend             49:42 
        11   813 Nick Maithonis         3 M2024         Bend             51:34 
        12   806 Siobhan Cooper         1 F3539         Klamath Falls    52:06 
        13   784 Jenna Ringer           1 F2529         Bend             52:08 
        14   807 Rory Doyle             2 M3034         Vancouver Bc     52:15 
        15   808 Siena Foster           1 F1519         Bend             52:16 
        16   798 Emily Wilder           2 F2529         Bend             52:48 
        17   791 Dani Stewart           2 F3539         Bend             53:12 
        18   792 Nicole Stilson         3 F3539         Bend             53:34 
        19   750 Mike Edgerton          2 M4549         Bend             54:01 
        20   769 Megan Larkin           3 F2529         Redmond          54:46 
        21   768 Hannah Larkin          4 F2529         Bend             54:47 
        22   816 Rosemary Richter       1 F3034         Bend             55:09 
        23   693 Rick Saenz             1 M5054         Bend             55:17 
        24   746 Kevin Detweiler        3 M4549         Bend             56:06 
        25   781 Nicholas Reese         4 M3539         Bend             56:44 
        26   736 Kevin Barnum           3 M3034         Bend             56:45 
        27   817 Luke Ross              1 M2529         Bend             57:14 
        28   811 Carolyn Husmann        1 F4549         Bend             57:40 
        29   738 Kirsten Blackburn      5 F2529         Portland         57:41 
        30   699 Wendy McCulloch        2 F3034                          58:12 
        31   760 Mel Henkes             1 M5559         Bedford          59:08 
        32   819 Shane Stenhjem         5 M3539         Bend             59:56 
        33   804 Douglas Buchanan       4 M4044         La Pine        1:00:02 
        34   788 Terri Silliman         2 F4549         Eugene         1:00:17 
        35   764 Carrylee Hudson        1 F4044         Bend           1:00:18 
        36   757 Aimee Graybeal         3 F3034         Bend           1:00:24 
        37   809 Angie Hubler           3 F4549         Bend           1:00:35 
        38   778 Michelle Poirot        4 F3539         Bend           1:01:05 
        39   744 Jessie Dale            6 F2529         Eugene         1:01:30 
        40   694 Lisa MacClellan        4 F3034         Bend           1:01:47 
        41   697 Seth Burke             4 M3034         Madras         1:02:24 
        42   696 David Burke            5 M3034         Redmond        1:02:24 
        43   735 Christina Barnes       7 F2529         Portland       1:02:32 
        44   695 Stacy Trapanese        5 F3034         Bend           1:02:38 
        45   698 Chelsea Welde          1 F2024         Bend           1:02:42 
        46   690 Jill Carrigan          6 F3034         Ashland        1:03:37 
        47   812 Brandie Jones          2 F2024         Bend           1:03:51 
        48   785 Jayne Rodosevich       2 F4044         Bend           1:04:00 
        49   384 Kelly Vuletic          3 F4044         Bend           1:04:30 
        50   743 Jim Dailing            2 M5559         Bend           1:04:38 
        51   805 Jessica Camowski       3 F2024         Bend           1:04:38 
        52   751 Aaron Elliott          2 M2529         Portland       1:05:42 
        53   787 Sara Shoemake          5 F3539         Carlton        1:06:12 
        54   803 Jeannie Blakeslee      1 F6064         Bend           1:06:45 
        55   745 Courtney Davidson      6 F3539         Vashon         1:07:37 
        56   740 Christina Chapman      7 F3539         McMinnville    1:07:46 
        57   775 Anne Ormsby            4 F4044         Keno           1:08:09 
        58   793 Susan Strible          5 F4044         Bend           1:09:33 
        59   774 Scott Mosley           6 M3034         Weiser         1:09:35 
        60   702 Alex Phillips          4 F4549         Salem          1:09:36 
        61   701 Jen Hatch              6 F4044         Dallas         1:09:40 
        62   734 Lacey Ashley           7 F3034         Bend           1:09:49 
        63   773 Megan Minkiewicz       8 F3539         Bend           1:10:12 
        64   700 Gayle Pettit           8 F3034         Bend           1:10:15 
        65   691 Linda Smith            5 F4549         Powell Butte   1:10:15 
        66   689 Jenniffer Smith        7 F4044         Bend           1:10:37 
        67   770 Rena Lev-Bass          8 F2529         Portland       1:10:52 
        68   799 Erika Wilson           8 F4044         Bend           1:12:07 
        69   782 Angela Reid            9 F4044         Bend           1:12:08 
        70   771 Jenny Malone          10 F4044         Bend           1:12:57 
        71   772 Cricket Miller         9 F3539         Bend           1:13:08 
        72   821 Lisa Swanston         10 F3539         Bend           1:13:09 
        73   776 Alex Ostrom            7 M3034         Bend           1:15:30 
        74   752 Camille Fetzer-Lockh   9 F2529         Bend           1:16:25 
        75   794 Boston Szymanski       8 M3034         Redmond        1:18:27 
        76   759 Laura Hall            11 F3539         Bend           1:20:26 
        77   762 Kelly Hoff             9 F3034         Vancouver      1:20:47 
        78   755 Awbrey Gilliam         4 F2024         Portland       1:21:15 
        79   733 Andrea Ansari          5 F2024         Hillsboro      1:21:15 
        80   810 Tonya Huebner         10 F2529         Clackamas      1:27:58 
        81   756 Joan Gratton           6 F4549         Portland       1:27:58 
        82   748 Kim Doshier            7 F4549         Klamath Falls  1:41:37 
        83   795 Joanie Testa           2 F6064         Beaverton      1:41:37 
        84   754 Michelle Flores        8 F4549         Portland       1:47:22 
        85   758 Vonda Griffith         1 F5054         Redmond        2:14:52