Scroll down page to see 10K and Half Marathon Results
                                                                 
                           OVERALL RESULTS   5K
                       BendBroadband Salmon Run 2013
                           May 4, 2013 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                             Presented by REI
 

     PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION      TOWN        TIME
     =======================================================================
        1   384 Zita Bauge             1 F2529          Bend         18:27.5 
        2   339 Rob Russell            1 M3539          Redmond      18:31.7 
        3   284 Nolan King             1 M0119          Bend         19:23.3 
        4   386 Angel Hernandez        2 M0119          Bend         19:44.8 
        5   269 Lance Hemphill         3 M0119          Grants Pas   19:55.1 
        6   393 Keanan Naegele         4 M0119          Bend         20:04.1 
        7   364 Jason Townsend         2 M3539          Bend         20:06.4 
        8   285 Sam King               5 M0119          Bend         20:08.9 
        9   326 Rick Peters            1 M4549          Bend         23:01.1 
       10   331 Delray Rhoan           1 M2024          Culver       23:19.6 
       11   265 Averi Hartford         1 F0119          Redmond      23:27.7 
       12   399 Dave Trass             1 M5559          Bend         23:31.1 
       13   279 Leo Johns              6 M0119          South Beac   23:43.5 
       14   290 Magnus L'Argent        7 M0119          Bend         23:46.7 
       15   245 Julie Downing          1 F4549          Bend         23:49.8 
       16   263 Daniel Harris          1 M4044          Bend         23:58.6 
       17   340 Stephanie Russell      1 F3034          Redmond      24:02.0 
       18   404 Jordan Gregory         1 M3034          Bend         24:04.5 
       19   409 John Rowe              2 M4549          Bend         24:10.9 
       20   233 Tamara Crawford        1 F3539          Bend         24:11.8 
       21   211 Andrew Bell            8 M0119          Bend         24:40.0 
       22   222 Nicolas Campbell       9 M0119          Bend         25:09.0 
       23   333 Nathan Robbins        10 M0119          Bend         25:10.9 
       24   224 Deaver Carrie          2 F3539          Bend         25:24.8 
       25   243 Dagny Donohue          2 F0119          Bend         25:28.1 
       26   385 Kaylin McAfee          3 F0119          Redmond      25:29.4 
       27   359 Carlos Stout           1 F2024          Bend         25:30.1 
       28   281 Robin Judice           1 F5054          Bend         25:30.2 
       29   332 Jenna Ringer           2 F2529          Bend         25:42.8 
       30   318 John Mills             2 M4044          Redmond      25:52.1 
       31   345 Marilu Semph           2 F5054          Beaverton    26:05.6 
       32   413 Unknown Unknown        1 NOAGE                       26:06.7 
       33   344 Burke Selbst           3 M4044          Bend         26:14.6 
       34   388 Paul Hutter            3 M3539          Bend         26:15.9 
       35   234 Jessica Czmowski       2 F2024          Bend         26:22.3 
       36   231 Connelly Cox          11 M0119          Bend         26:23.6 
       37   414 Brad Canrey            1 M6569          Redmond      26:24.7 
       38   336 Dave Rosen             4 M3539          Bend         26:30.5 
       39   273 Mark Hobbs             3 M4549          Bend         26:39.4 
       40   377 Logan Zuelke          12 M0119          Bend         26:51.9 
       41   238 Shaelynn Davis         4 F0119          Bend         26:53.3 
       42   379 Katherine Howden       2 F4549          Eureka       27:00.0 
       43   252 Morning Rae Ferris     2 F3034          Warm Sprin   27:03.8 
       44   416 Mike Riley             1 M5054          Bend         27:12.3 
       45   405 Mike Roe               4 M4549          Bend         27:12.4 
       46   246 Liv Downing            5 F0119          Bend         27:14.7 
       47   275 Gena Huff              3 F4549          Redmond      27:16.2 
       48   314 Robert Naegele         5 M4549          Bend         27:32.2 
       49   372 Unknown                2 NOAGE                       27:35.0 
       50   373 Tye Winsor             4 M4044          Bend         27:35.0 
       51   329 Kevin Putnam           2 M3034          Bend         28:03.7 
       52   394 Stephanie Hicks        1 F4044          Bend         28:06.7 
       53   395 Lauren Hicks           6 F0119          Bend         28:07.0 
       54   396 Samuel Hicks          13 M0119          Bend         28:07.5 
       55   203 Brandy Anderson        3 F3034          Bend         28:17.5 
       56   262 Ryan Hadden            1 M2529          Roseburg     28:28.3 
       57   398 Brandon Howard        14 M0119          Bend         28:28.8 
       58   226 Carrie Cohen           3 F3539          Bend         28:30.4 
       59   251 Heidi Farner           4 F4549          Bend         28:36.3 
       60   250 Seth Evans            15 M0119          Redmond      28:40.2 
       61   247 Daryl Edwards          5 M3539          Redmond      28:41.7 
       62   232 Kevin Cox              5 M4044          Bend         28:45.3 
       63   305 Greg Mikkelson         2 M2529          Bend         28:46.3 
       64   212 Jason Bell             6 M3539          Bend         28:46.6 
       65   397 Scott Hays             2 M5054          Bend         28:53.6 
       66   289 Echo Lappin            3 F2529          Bend         28:53.8 
       67   216 Aram Boyd              6 M4044          Bend         28:59.3 
       68   420 Amanda Baker           3 F2024          Bend         29:04.1 
       69   346 Angela Shatting        4 F3034          Bend         29:08.8 
       70   327 David Presland         3 M5054          Bend         29:14.4 
       71   348 Stephanie Sherfield    7 F0119          Oregon You   29:34.7 
       72   324 Erily Paniagua         8 F0119          Oregon You   29:35.9 
       73   291 Stephanie L'Argent     2 F4044          Bend         29:58.1 
       74   223 Amilynn Campisi        9 F0119          Oregon You   30:01.0 
       75   280 Stacy Johns            3 F4044          South Beac   30:05.1 
       76   304 Teri McConnell         4 F2024          Burns        30:06.1 
       77   301 Ann McConnell          4 F4044          Burns        30:06.2 
       78   410 Laura Rowe             5 F4044          Bend         30:11.2 
       79   365 Heather Walker         4 F3539          Bend         30:13.7 
       80   320 Rebecca Oja            5 F3034          Bend         30:20.0 
       81   403 Gavin Biancucci       16 M0119          Bend         30:26.5 
       82   369 Bryce White           17 M0119          Bend         30:32.8 
       83   239 Jack Deaver           18 M0119          Bend         30:35.7 
       84   342 Amanda Schriver        6 F3034          Bend         30:36.6 
       85   321 Kristi Pace            5 F2024          West Linn    30:46.7 
       86   283 Amy Kestek             6 F2024          Redmond      30:46.8 
       87   237 Cam Davis              4 M5054          Bend         30:55.8 
       88   368 Aaron Whaley          19 M0119          Bend         30:57.3 
       89   371 Tim Williams           7 M3539          Bend         30:58.2 
       90   244 Sonja Donohue          5 F4549          Bend         30:59.6 
       91   259 Shelby Grassman        7 F2024          Christmas    31:11.6 
       92   402 Keith Belbrich         2 M5559          Corvallis    31:17.7 
       93   391 Erin Bevando           6 F4549          Bend         31:18.5 
       94   286 Greg Knakal            7 M4044          Portland     31:24.9 
       95   288 Hudson Knakal         20 M0119          Portland     31:25.0 
       96   362 Cindy Tisher           7 F4549          Bend         31:33.2 
       97   202 Kristoffer Aldous      3 M3034          Bend         31:35.9 
       98   375 Eric Wirtz             8 M3539          Redmond      31:36.5 
       99   337 Kelly Rush             8 M4044          Bend         31:40.0 
      100   308 Heidi Miller           7 F3034          Bend         32:02.0 
      101   296 Suzanne MacDonald      3 F5054          Bothell      32:02.4 
      102   271 Sarah Herberholz       8 F3034          Bend         32:08.9 
      103   392 Rayna Bevando         10 F0119          Bend         32:19.1 
      104   307 Dani Miller            1 F6064          Sunriver     32:24.5 
      105   361 Taralee Suppah         9 F3034          Warm Sprin   32:29.8 
      106   293 Annette Leigh          6 F4044          Bend         32:49.0 
      107   205 Lynn Baker            10 F3034          Bend         32:51.1 
      108   242 Mary Dennis            7 F4044          Bend         33:02.2 
      109   261 Kristen Gregg          4 F2529          Bend         33:05.1 
      110   412 Karissa Campbell       8 F2024          Bend         33:07.7 
      111   334 Jennifer Roberts       5 F2529          Bend         33:12.6 
      112   254 Julie Freeborn        11 F3034          Bend         33:20.3 
      113   253 Jessie Fowls          12 F3034          Bend         33:23.9 
      114   415 Andy Reyes             1 M6064          John Day     33:39.7 
      115   287 Harris Knakal         21 M0119          Tualatin     33:41.1 
      116   220 Wendy Bussmann        13 F3034          Sixes        33:41.9 
      117   366 John Warren            2 M6064          Portland     33:45.1 
      118   299 Jenny Marks            8 F4044          Sherwood     33:57.8 
      119   378 T.J. Zuelke            9 M3539          Bend         34:12.3 
      120   276 Shyrelle Hurtado       6 F2529          Warm Sprin   34:39.4 
      121   355 Amanda Standish        9 F2024          Cornelius    34:39.8 
      122   356 Zach Standish          3 M2529          Cornelius    34:40.2 
      123   208 Scott Barr            10 M3539          Bend         34:43.8 
      124   207 Johanna Barr          14 F3034          Bend         34:44.0 
      125   374 Cory Wirtz             5 F3539          Redmond      34:57.4 
      126   306 Chloe Miller          11 F0119          La Pine      34:57.7 
      127   255 Kristen Gaus           7 F2529          Bend         35:05.4 
      128   341 Megan Rutherford       8 F2529          Bend         35:05.7 
      129   380 Jamie Freeman          6 F3539          Bend         35:10.5 
      130   376 April Zeisler         15 F3034          Bend         35:17.2 
      131   274 Sarah Hubbard          9 F2529          Bend         35:17.5 
      132   381 Kris Mechals           1 F5559          Trinidad     35:19.8 
      133   219 Jesse Bussmann        22 M0119          Sixes        35:21.7 
      134   353 Edward Sobiesczyk      2 M6569          Redmond      35:38.0 
      135   406 Erin Roe              12 F0119          Bend         35:52.0 
      136   210 Mark Baskerville       9 M4044          Springfiel   35:55.0 
      137   241 Ava Dennis            13 F0119          Bend         36:02.6 
      138   407 Bridget Roe           14 F0119          Bend         36:12.7 
      139   330 Kim Putnam Spreier    10 F2529          Bend         36:17.1 
      140   204 Jody Ashby             9 F4044          Bend         36:19.8 
      141   240 Audrey Dennis         15 F0119          Bend         36:24.2 
      142   206 Racheal Baker          7 F3539          Bend         36:35.8 
      143   201 Lindsay Abbott        11 F2529          Portland     36:38.1 
      144   343 Kiya Sears            10 F2024          Bend         36:39.3 
      145   400 Ina McLean             4 F5054          Bend         36:44.2 
      146   338 Sarah Rush            10 F4044          Bend         36:45.0 
      147   300 Lenora Martino         1 F6569          Laredo       36:46.8 
      148   335 Rachael Roberts       16 F0119          Bend         37:01.2 
      149   354 Kathy Spurlock         2 F6064          Bend         37:13.9 
      150   367 Lisa Weber            11 F4044          Medford      37:19.9 
      151   358 Charlene Stockero      5 F5054          Bend         37:29.0 
      152   401 Mike McLean            1 M7098          Bend         37:29.3 
      153   411 Lindsay Woods          8 F3539          Bend         37:59.4 
      154   213 Liv Benson            12 F2529          Portland     39:43.7 
      155   357 Rachel Stemach         9 F3539          Bend         39:43.9 
      156   315 Heather Neal          17 F0119          Bend         39:59.2 
      157   312 Joan Morris            6 F5054          Redmond      40:24.4 
      158   322 Christie Pack          3 F6064          Bend         40:30.1 
      159   214 Irish Boyce           12 F4044          Salem        40:53.5 
      160   215 Michael Boyce          3 M5559          Salem        40:54.1 
      161   249 Patty Evans           10 F3539          Redmond      41:20.0 
      162   317 Leroy Newport          2 M7098          Redmond      41:39.7 
      163   209 Jennifer Baskerville  13 F4044          Springfiel   41:50.4 
      164   408 Meg Putnam            11 F3539          Corvallis    41:50.4 
      165   235 Lesley Dark           18 F0119          Silver Lak   41:55.4 
      166   268 Tabatha Heater        12 F3539          Eugene       42:01.0 
      167   363 Donna Torcom           7 F5054          Redmond      42:14.2 
      168   360 Karen Sulllivan        8 F5054          Bend         42:25.7 
      169   295 Kim Ludwick           14 F4044          Salem        42:26.2 
      170   270 Jennifer Henke        15 F4044          Burns        42:30.0 
      171   309 Karen Miller          13 F3539          La Pine      42:44.9 
      172   294 Tara Loiodici         16 F4044          La Pine      42:44.9 
      173   310 Jason Moore            4 M3034          Bend         43:25.1 
      174   311 Rosa Moore            13 F2529          Bend         43:40.5 
      175   347 Jami Sheppard         16 F3034          Stanford     44:16.3 
      176   221 Brett Byers           11 M3539          Bend         44:16.8 
      177   390 Megan Richey          14 F2529          Marshall     46:09.9 
      178   278 Anthony Johns          3 M6569          Prairie Ci   46:09.9 
      179   225 Susan Castillo         9 F5054          Bend         46:49.4 
      180   303 Kayla McConnell       11 F2024          Burns        47:13.9 
      181   302 Cody McConnell        10 M4044          Burns        47:14.9 
      182   236 Tami Dark              8 F4549          Silver Lak   47:42.7 
      183   272 Sharlene Wills         2 F6569          Bend         48:57.7 
      184   316 Judy Newport           1 F7098          Redmond      49:37.7 
      185   323 Wes Pack               3 M6064          Bend         49:45.9 
      186   277 Apryl Jewett          17 F4044          Winston      50:10.3 
      187   328 Cindi Puckett         18 F4044          Hillsboro    50:23.0 
      188   349 Jan Skonord            2 F7098          Bend         51:06.7 
      189   264 Eva Harris             3 F7098          Canyon Cit   51:09.8 
      190   230 Michael Cosgrove       4 M6064          John Day     51:16.1 
      191   389 Melanie Leckenby       9 F4549          John Day     52:15.3 
      192   267 Lynda Hays             3 F6569          Bend         52:29.0 
      193   417 Ryan Marks            23 M0119          Bend         52:32.5 
      194   387 Kai Brennan           24 M0119          Bend         52:34.2 
      195   217 Cindy Brennan         19 F4044          Bend         52:36.6 
      196   298 Caroline Marks        14 F3539          Bend         53:08.7 
      197   352 Michelle Smith        20 F4044          Bend         56:08.3 
      198   350 Doug Smith             4 M6569          John Day     56:13.5 
      199   260 Tyce Grassman         25 M0119          Christmas    56:46.9 
      200   313 Larry Moses            5 M6569          Bend       1:00:06.5 
      201   297 Kathie Marion          4 F6064          Bend       1:00:06.6 
      202   382 Maureen Kohal          2 F5559          Bend       1:00:18.5 
      203   383 Dane Kahal             6 M6569          Bend       1:00:19.0 
      204   711 Jessie Fisher          2 M2024          Bend       1:01:43.2 
      205   218 Tamara Brost          15 F2529          Bend       1:13:01.2 
      206   266 Sarah Hastings        12 F2024          Bend       1:13:01.3 
      207   256 Tudor Gilmour         21 F4044          Bend       1:36:29.3 
 

 
 
                                                                   
                           OVERALL RESULTS  10K
                       BendBroadband Salmon Run 2013
                           May 4, 2013 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                             Presented by REI
 
 
     PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN        TIME
     =======================================================================
        1   714 Jordan Wolfe           1 M2024          Bend         34:52.5 
        2   576 Marshall Greene        1 M3034          Bend         37:49.0 
        3   650 Rigo Ramirez           1 M4044          Redmond      39:36.9 
        4   644 Jesus Patino           1 M0119          Oregon You   39:46.6 
        5   556 J.D. Downing           1 M4549          Bend         39:51.7 
        6   610 Rob Kyker              2 M3034          Bend         40:17.2 
        7   511 Sylvain Bauge          1 M3539          Bend         40:32.8 
        8   726 Jason Adams            3 M3034          Bend         40:33.1 
        9   710 Jason Townsend         2 M3539          Bend         41:37.9 
       10   517 Dante Biancucci        2 M4044          Bend         41:42.7 
       11   601 Scott Jones            2 M4549          Redmond      42:17.7 
       12   597 Paul Hynes             1 M2529          Bend         42:28.9 
       13   735 Mike Bowers            3 M4044          Bend         42:49.3 
       14   598 Cody Jackson           2 M0119          Oregon You   43:34.2 
       15   709 Ron Deems              1 M5559          Bend         45:35.8 
       16   693 Conner Wick            3 M0119          Oregon You   46:10.0 
       17   677 Doug Thompson          2 M5559          Bend         46:33.8 
       18   549 Baylee Demoe           4 M0119          Oregon You   47:03.0 
       19   700 Nathaniel Wilson       5 M0119          Oregon You   47:04.9 
       20   666 Micah Sisson           6 M0119          Oregon You   47:07.5 
       21   724 Tyler Bemrose          7 M0119          Bend         47:28.1 
       22   676 Russell Taylor         8 M0119          Bend         47:36.7 
       23   530 Chris Carey            1 M6064          Bend         47:37.9 
       24   656 Topher Root            3 M4549          Bend         47:44.4 
       25   545 Carolyn Daubeny        1 F4549          Bend         47:46.8 
       26   686 Brian Vierra           4 M4044          Bend         49:15.0 
       27   721 Cason McCain           4 M3034          Bend         49:26.0 
       28   573 Brad Frederick         4 M4549          Corvallis    49:30.4 
       29   773 Susanne Flynn          2 F4549          Bend         49:47.4 
       30   701 Mj Woodis              5 M3034          Portland     49:59.5 
       31   673 Tina Sullivan          1 F3034          Bend         49:59.7 
       32   737 David Collier          5 M4549          Springfiel   50:01.8 
       33   646 Tyral Petersen         2 M2529          Redmond      50:08.3 
       34   663 Ben Shirley            6 M3034          Bend         50:27.8 
       35   586 Jacob Harper           3 M3539          Bend         50:28.1 
       36   674 Stu Sumner             6 M4549          Bend         50:51.1 
       37   547 Tyler Day              3 M2529          Bend         50:52.0 
       38   723 Katie Lamarre          1 F4044          Bend         50:53.5 
       39   722 Mark Hubler            7 M4549          Bend         51:09.1 
       40   507 Trevor Arsenault       4 M2529          Lakeview     51:14.2 
       41   734 Chris Nolte            2 M2024          Bend         51:16.9 
       42   632 Duane Mock             8 M4549          Duvall       51:20.1 
       43   642 Jake Paltzer           5 M4044          Bend         51:34.0 
       44   622 Steve McKinnon         6 M4044          Bend         51:37.0 
       45   637 Joseph Newman          3 M5559          Bend         52:16.3 
       46   528 Eric Bush              7 M4044          Canyon Cit   52:16.7 
       47   561 Jerry Everist          7 M3034          Bend         52:33.0 
       48   662 Pat Shields            9 M4549          Redmond      52:33.5 
       49   653 Ben Roley              4 M3539          Tigard       52:33.8 
       50   661 Tyler Scharpf          8 M3034          Bend         52:36.2 
       51   654 Heather Roley          1 F3539          Bend         52:42.2 
       52   678 Molly Tilley           2 F3539          Bend         52:59.4 
       53   730 Katherine Nordholm     2 F3034          North Bend   53:07.1 
       54   695 Doug Willems          10 M4549          Bend         53:15.5 
       55   581 Bryant Haley           5 M2529          Redmond      53:31.5 
       56   688 Samantha Warner        1 F2529          Bend         54:02.4 
       57   564 John Farwell           2 M6064          Bend         54:06.9 
       58   731 Drew Rasmussen         6 M2529          Bend         54:09.4 
       59   531 Walter Carter          4 M5559          Prineville   54:15.4 
       60   733 Maxine McLinney        2 F4044          Bend         54:27.9 
       61   590 Jay Herrman            5 M3539          Bend         54:31.3 
       62   672 Elizabeth Strausbaug   3 F3539          Bend         54:34.9 
       63   612 Sheby Little           3 F3034          Bend         54:42.3 
       64   506 Eric Arndt             9 M3034          Bend         54:51.5 
       65   626 Branden Miller         6 M3539          Bend         54:51.9 
       66   548 Gary Dehm              8 M4044          Bend         54:55.5 
       67   651 Ryan Rangel           10 M3034          Albany       54:55.7 
       68   553 John Dick              3 M6064          St Paul      54:57.0 
       69   720 Katie Chipko           2 F2529          Bend         55:08.7 
       70   715 Brian Harrington       5 M5559          Bend         55:10.0 
       71   560 Michelle Edwards       4 F3034          Bend         55:16.6 
       72   671 Dani Stewart           4 F3539          Bend         55:21.2 
       73   516 Heidi Bernhard         5 F3034          Redmond      55:22.0 
       74   595 Charles Hurst          9 M4044          Portland     55:31.8 
       75   529 Sarah Bush             3 F4044          Canyon Cit   56:12.0 
       76   718 Wendy Joslin           6 F3034          Bend         56:17.1 
       77   594 Carrylee Hudson        4 F4044          Bend         56:19.0 
       78   704 Diane Yensen           1 F5559          Bend         56:29.4 
       79   559 Jason Edwards          7 M3539          Bend         56:32.1 
       80   596 Ashley Hynes           3 F2529          Bend         56:33.1 
       81   577 Gina Guss              7 F3034          Bend         56:36.5 
       82   660 James Savacool         8 M3539          Medford      56:55.1 
       83   690 Molly Waterman         3 F4549          Lafayette    56:56.9 
       84   633 Jeff Monson            6 M5559          Bend         57:00.3 
       85   652 Greg Robbins           9 M3539          Bend         57:14.7 
       86   565 David Faurot           1 M6569          Portland     57:34.0 
       87   505 Diane Anderson         5 F4044          Bend         57:45.4 
       88   515 Lew Becker             2 M6569          Bend         58:02.0 
       89   604 Randy King             1 M5054          Sisters      58:03.9 
       90   508 Lauren Backes          4 F2529          Bend         58:09.1 
       91   682 Katja Trygg            5 F2529          Bend         58:09.2 
       92   585 Sarah Harlos           8 F3034          Bend         58:09.6 
       93   703 Rachel Worbes          6 F4044          Bend         58:19.5 
       94   692 Dedee West             7 F4044          Bend         58:20.4 
       95   736 Tony West             10 M4044          Sunriver     58:21.9 
       96   643 Susan Paltzer          8 F4044          Bend         58:22.7 
       97   669 Rainie Stein           9 F3034          Bend         58:26.7 
       98   525 Jon Bullock           11 M4044          Redmond      58:40.9 
       99   542 Katie Dailey           5 F3539          Bend         58:59.4 
      100   605 Jeff Knox              4 M6064          Bend         58:59.8 
      101   614 Ashley Lundberg        1 F2024          Lakeview     59:01.6 
      102   638 Donna Nicholl          9 F4044          Lakeview     59:01.6 
      103   639 Christine Olexa       10 F4044          Bend         59:01.9 
      104   623 Katie McNeley          6 F3539          Lakeview     59:02.6 
      105   634 Nicole Muller          6 F2529          Lakeview     59:02.7 
      106   691 Alayna Weimer         10 F3034          Redmond      59:07.4 
      107   732 Meghan Stock           7 F2529          Klamath Fa   59:15.2 
      108   725 Daisnke Sakadibara    10 M3539          Tokyo Japa   59:16.7 
      109   675 Sten Swanston         11 M3539          Bend         59:19.0 
      110   729 Dennis King            5 M6064          Sunriver     59:27.2 
      111   540 Jennifer Cruickshank  11 F4044          Bend         59:32.0 
      112   524 Jane Brolsma           1 F5054          Eugene       59:33.5 
      113   681 Kate Torcom            2 F2024          Redmond      59:40.7 
      114   584 Shanna Hancock         8 F2529          Bend         59:52.7 
      115   618 Jennifer McCormick     7 F3539          Bend       1:00:00.8 
      116   608 Cheri Kropp           12 F4044          Bend       1:00:30.0 
      117   667 Kathryn Smith          2 F5559          Eureka     1:00:34.9 
      118   707 Craig Zeisler          7 M5559          Gresham    1:00:36.1 
      119   603 Jessica Kernion       13 F4044          Bend       1:00:40.0 
      120   694 Andrea Wiggins         2 F5054          Bend       1:00:58.9 
      121   510 Ben Barrowman         11 M3034          Montpelier 1:01:19.9 
      122   719 Madison Brown          1 F0119          Bend       1:01:24.8 
      123   716 Sandy Beelmann         3 F5054          Bend       1:01:40.3 
      124   600 Lindsay Jones          3 F2024          Bend       1:01:51.8 
      125   649 Norm Ploss             3 M6569          Bend       1:01:53.1 
      126   570 Mary Fister            4 F4549          Tigard     1:01:59.5 
      127   611 Amanda Lawrence        9 F2529          Bend       1:02:03.5 
      128   616 Cara Marsh-Rhodes      8 F3539          Bend       1:02:28.9 
      129   592 Rick Hickmann          6 M6064          Bend       1:02:29.8 
      130   591 Linda Hickmann         3 F5559          Bend       1:02:29.8 
      131   617 Curtis Mason          12 M4044          Hood River 1:02:31.6 
      132   665 Katie Simon           11 F3034          Portland   1:02:34.3 
      133   647 Jaime Phifer           5 F4549          Tigard     1:02:50.0 
      134   589 Katie Henry           12 F3034          Medford    1:03:36.6 
      135   578 Laurel Haas            4 F5054          Bend       1:03:46.8 
      136   640 Kate Olsen            13 F3034          Portland   1:03:51.8 
      137   544 Amanda Dark            4 F2024          Silver Lak 1:04:17.4 
      138   680 Astrid Toner          14 F3034          Montpelier 1:04:29.1 
      139   526 Kelly Burdick          5 F2024          Wilooughby 1:04:32.6 
      140   558 Jolene Dunlap         15 F3034          Portland   1:04:36.5 
      141   641 Jody Palmer           14 F4044          Alameda    1:04:36.7 
      142   619 Lindsay McKernan      16 F3034          Bend       1:04:40.0 
      143   513 Katie Bearden         10 F2529          Bend       1:04:55.9 
      144   613 Ian Lower              7 M2529          Bend       1:05:03.4 
      145   689 John Warren           12 M3034          Denton     1:05:05.5 
      146   519 Julie Boell           17 F3034          Portland   1:05:18.8 
      147   738 Dana Bratton           7 M6064          Bend       1:05:37.2 
      148   552 Lisa Dewitt            5 F5054          Bend       1:06:01.8 
      149   566 Camille Fetzer-Lockh  11 F2529          Bend       1:06:11.2 
      150   717 Damien Sands          11 M4549          Brownsvill 1:06:25.3 
      151   708 Valerie Zeisler        4 F5559          Gresham    1:06:39.7 
      152   551 Amy Derby             15 F4044          Fossil     1:06:56.6 
      153   568 Justin Finestone      12 M4549          Bend       1:07:18.8 
      154   630 Peyton Miller          2 F0119          Bend       1:08:00.8 
      155   685 Margie Untermeyer      6 F4549          Bend       1:08:07.3 
      156   631 Rachel Miller          9 F3539          Bend       1:08:11.1 
      157   699 Erika Wilson          16 F4044          Bend       1:08:17.5 
      158   538 Tony Courtwright      13 M4549          Bend       1:08:30.7 
      159   569 Jim Fister            14 M4549          Tigard     1:08:48.4 
      160   502 Kaelynn Adams         18 F3034          Bend       1:08:54.4 
      161   728 Andrew Untermeyer      2 M5054          Bend       1:09:04.0 
      162   712 Jenniffer Smith       17 F4044          Bend       1:09:07.9 
      163   557 Deanne Driscoll        5 F5559          Dayville   1:09:08.5 
      164   655 Greg Rompel            8 M5559          Bend       1:09:27.8 
      165   620 Josh McKinley         12 M3539          Bend       1:09:38.3 
      166   621 Sabina McKinley       19 F3034          Bend       1:09:38.3 
      167   670 Andrea Stephenson     10 F3539          Yamhill    1:09:46.0 
      168   554 Eileen Dodson          1 F6569          Bend       1:10:06.4 
      169   567 Dominic Ficco-Juslen  13 M3034          Bend       1:10:08.2 
      170   668 Ryan Smith            14 M3034          Bend       1:10:38.4 
      171   658 Peggy Royston         20 F3034          The Dalles 1:10:47.8 
      172   587 Gary Hays              4 M6569          Bend       1:10:48.1 
      173   615 Rachel Maida          18 F4044          Bend       1:11:06.2 
      174   572 Lana Fox              21 F3034          Bend       1:11:36.7 
      175   664 Dan Shoop              8 M6064          Bend       1:12:16.9 
      176   599 Elizabeth Johnson     12 F2529          Bend       1:13:48.0 
      177   627 Chloe Miller           3 F0119          Bend       1:13:48.4 
      178   509 Jennifer Ballard      13 F2529          Bend       1:13:48.5 
      179   659 Liz Sample            11 F3539          Sunriver   1:14:15.7 
      180   706 Emily Zamarripa       14 F2529          Bend       1:15:45.5 
      181   657 Denine Rowe           19 F4044          Albany     1:15:50.2 
      182   705 Michal Yourdon        20 F4044          Bend       1:19:58.0 
      183   602 Jenn Kandra           21 F4044          Bend       1:19:59.7 
      184   606 Sarah Kraemer         12 F3539          Beaverton  1:20:56.1 
      185   501 Lynn Adamo             6 F5559          Hillsboro  1:21:30.9 
      186   562 Bob Faber              3 M5054          Hillsboro  1:21:31.3 
      187   648 Gloria Ploss           2 F6569          Bend       1:26:42.8 
      188   683 Katie Underhill        4 F0119          Christmas  1:27:01.0 
      189   684 Lindsey Underhill      5 F0119          Christmas  1:27:01.0 
      190   533 Daniela Chugg         13 F3539          Christmas  1:27:03.1 
      191   514 Budd Beatty            4 M5054          Bend       1:27:13.4 
      192   534 Jennifer Chugg         6 F0119          Christmas  1:27:27.1 
      193   645 Sara Petersen          6 F2024          Bend       1:27:59.7 
      194   629 Patricia Miller        7 F4549          Boise      1:29:21.9 
      195   582 Jen Haley             22 F4044          Eagle      1:29:23.7 
      196   679 Doris Tom              6 F5054          Sparks     1:33:38.8 
      197   625 Frank Messina          9 M5559          Bend       1:34:19.7 
      198   536 Katherine Clason       7 F5559          Bend       1:34:29.1 
      199   535 Amy Clason             7 F2024          Bend       1:34:29.3 
      200   550 Christopher Dent       3 M2024          Bend       1:36:36.8 
      201   543 Natalie Danielson     15 F2529          Bend       1:36:37.0 
      202   583 Tia Hall              22 F3034          Albany     1:37:24.9 
      203   527 Henry Burwell          5 M6569          Bend       1:37:49.8 
      204   713 Lizbeth Cattle         3 F6569          Bend       1:40:04.3 
      205   635 Ashley Newman         16 F2529          Tigard     1:51:13.0 
      206   636 Charlene Newman        7 F5054          Bend       1:51:13.1 
      207   503 Christy Aldape         1 F6064          Boise      1:53:12.1 


   
                                                                 
                      OVERALL RESULTS  HALF MARATHON
                       BendBroadband Salmon Run 2013
                           May 4, 2013 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                             Presented by REI
 
 
     PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN        TIME
     =======================================================================
        1   825 Joel Garzen            1 M2529          Moses Lake 1:30:52.8 
        2   815 Dave Harms             1 M3539          Bend       1:31:37.6 
        3   768 Ben Donahue            2 M2529          Portland   1:40:58.1 
        4   809 David Arnold           1 M2024          Bend       1:43:48.3 
        5   794 Chuck Ryan             1 M5559          Lake Osweg 1:43:48.8 
        6   757 Scott Birdwell         1 M3034          Bend       1:44:14.4 
        7   782 Natalia Martin         1 F3539          Bend       1:45:40.7 
        8   777 Christopher Hill       2 M3539          Bend       1:46:47.5 
        9   785 Steven Muschek         1 M4044          Beaverton  1:47:17.5 
       10   759 Paul Caisse            1 M6569          Bend       1:47:45.1 
       11   788 David Parnell          2 M3034          Bend       1:48:03.3 
       12   803 Aaron Switzer          1 M4549          Bend       1:48:27.1 
       13   813 Elizabeth Thompson     1 F3034          Redmond    1:49:03.4 
       14   816 Jake Bell              2 M4044          Bend       1:49:29.0 
       15   767 Emily Dimick           1 F2529          Dallas     1:50:46.9 
       16   774 Gage Grassman          1 M0119          Christmas  1:50:50.6 
       17   801 Paul Strausbaugh       3 M3539          Bend       1:52:58.1 
       18   814 Imarts Cimdins         2 M2024          Christmas  1:56:00.0 
       19   792 Dee Dee Reeser         1 F4044          Bend       1:57:18.6 
       20   769 Kasia Donahue          2 F2529          Portland   1:57:39.0 
       21   797 Reid Simonton          4 M3539          Bend       1:57:55.8 
       22   787 Kevin Nichols          5 M3539          Portland   1:58:14.0 
       23   798 Jessica Smith          2 F3034          Bend       1:58:38.6 
       24   775 Tina Grassman          2 F4044          Christmas  1:58:56.8 
       25   795 Bryan Sidwell          2 M4549          Smithfield 1:59:48.2 
       26   772 Sean Flynn             3 M4044          Bend       2:01:48.9 
       27   754 Duane Baker            2 M6569          Sparks     2:02:16.2 
       28   779 Kevin Kemper           4 M4044          South Beac 2:03:36.1 
       29   771 James Fett             3 M2529          Portland   2:04:18.7 
       30   784 Lori McRae             3 F4044          Bend       2:04:46.6 
       31   780 Erika Litzer           3 F2529          Bend       2:07:17.4 
       32   756 Brooke Benson          4 F2529          Bothell    2:11:11.1 
       33   762 Michael Chugg          2 M0119          Christmas  2:12:38.6 
       34   760 Brandon Chugg          3 M0119          Christmas  2:12:39.3 
       35   790 Ralph Phillips         6 M3539          Bend       2:12:50.0 
       36   812 Jeff Dix               2 M5559          Bend       2:15:27.4 
       37   770 Gary Dorris            3 M5559          Talent     2:15:36.7 
       38   753 Julie Austin Souza     1 F5054          Bend       2:15:36.9 
       39   761 Fred Chugg             5 M4044          Christmas  2:15:53.9 
       40   758 Craig Brown            4 M5559          Lake Osweg 2:17:40.9 
       41   793 Marybel Rodriguez      3 F3034          Bend       2:17:47.4 
       42   781 Lisa MacLellan         4 F3034          Bend       2:18:25.3 
       43   765 Kevin Cozad            7 M3539          Sunriver   2:19:09.6 
       44   783 Marjorie McGreevy      2 F5054          Sunriver   2:19:09.7 
       45   806 Wendi Worthington      4 F4044          Bend       2:22:59.0 
       46   786 Leslie Neugebauer      5 F3034          Bend       2:25:54.2 
       47   791 Deborah Quast          3 F5054          Ashland    2:28:33.1 
       48   755 April Bays             6 F3034          Redmond    2:29:38.6 
       49   805 Brandon Williams       3 M3034          Bend       2:49:38.3 
       50   804 Jacob Weston           4 M3034          Bend       2:57:59.6 
       51   763 Kaitlyn Coca           5 F2529          Clackamas  3:00:59.5 
       52   764 William Coca           4 M2529          Clackamas  3:00:59.6 
       53   810 Becky Van Verst        1 F5559          Bend       3:01:04.6 
       54   750 Sherryn Adair          1 F4549          Bend       3:12:01.3