Peterson Ridge Rumble
                        60 Kilometer UltraMarathon
                        Sisters, OR, April 5, 2009
                            Timing by Time2Race
 
     Place No.   Name               Age S E Town            St Time    
     ===== ===== ================== === = = =============== == ======= 
         1     1 Andy Martin         34 M 8 Bend            OR 4:02:01 
         2   237 Lanny Gower         48 M 8 Portland        OR 4:13:23 
         3   308 Lewis Taylor        35 M 8 Eugene          OR 4:13:57 
         4   321 Scott Wolfe         35 M 8 Eugene          OR 4:19:28 
         5   281 Eric Poole          40 M 8 Ashland         OR 4:28:14 
         6   325 Jeff Browning       37 M 8 Bend            OR 4:31:09 
         7   253 Will Kalenius       28 M 8 Corvallis       OR 4:35:14 
         8   299 Caitlin Smith       28 F 8 Oakland         CA 4:36:57 
         9   236 Will Gotthardt      44 M 8 Fremont         CA 4:47:10 
        10   203 Andrew Ault         30 M 8 Portland        OR 4:47:27 
        11   247 Trevor Hostetler    36 M 8 Hillsboro       OR 4:47:27 
        12   310 Craig Thornley      45 M 8 Eugene          OR 4:56:08 
        13   287 Mike Rosling        30 M 8 Corvallis       OR 4:57:03 
        14   216 Mike Burke          58 M 8 Portland        OR 5:02:08 
        15   301 Pam Smith           34 F 8 Salem           OR 5:02:28 
        16   323 Kelly Woodke        41 M 8 Eugene          OR 5:02:33 
        17   304 Larry Stephens      52 M 8 Portland        OR 5:02:49 
        18   298 Jenn Shelton        25 F 8 Ashland         OR 5:12:40 
        19   317 Trevor White        40 M 8 Bend            OR 5:14:22 
        20   273 Kevin Myers         50 M 8 Enumclaw        WA 5:16:26 
        21   204 Richard Bae         37 M 8 Portland        OR 5:17:00 
        22   282 Brad Putnam         44 M 8 Coburg          OR 5:17:22 
        23   252 Co Jones            35 M 8 Eugene          OR 5:17:48 
        24   217 Rob Cain            55 M 8 Ashland         OR 5:20:39 
        25   280 Jeff  L. Phillips   38 M 8 Seattle         WA 5:21:52 
        26   200 Alan Abbs           39 M 8 Red Bluff       CA 5:23:50 
        27   302 Derek Snelling      39 M 8 Eugene          OR 5:28:40 
        28   209 Benjamin Baxter     33 M 8 Bend            OR 5:30:22 
        29   290 Antonio Salazar, J  40 M 7 Caldwell        ID 5:32:38 
        30   319 Stephan Willow      40 M 8 Eugene          OR 5:33:18 
        31   311 Dave Town           31 M 8 Bend            OR 5:40:03 
        32   235 Todd Glender        36 M 8 Eugene          OR 5:43:55 
        33   300 Craig Smith         31 M 8 Corvallis       OR 5:45:21 
        34   260 John Liebeskind     48 M 8 Corvallis       OR 5:45:38 
        35   314 Ken Ward            51 M 8 Corvallis       OR 5:47:14 
        36   211 Rod Beckner         43 M 8 Jefferson       OR 5:47:53 
        37   268 Steve Morse         52 M 8 Bend            OR 5:52:07 
        38   256 Darcy Kleiman       31 F 8 Talent          OR 5:58:04 
        39   201 Michele Adams       41 F 8 Carson          WA 5:59:34 
        40   228 Clay Eppler         46 M 8 Yamhill         OR 6:03:27 
        41   276 Joel Pederson       32 M 8 Seattle         WA 6:04:24 
        42   275 Jeff Patterson      38 M 7 Bend            OR 6:05:49 
        43   254 Tate Kelley         29 F 8 Springfield     OR 6:07:46 
        44   202 Clyde The G Aker    57 M 7 Yreka           CA 6:10:02 
        45   285 Gary Redwine        51 M 8 McMinnville     OR 6:10:14 
        46   324 Michael Hayes       35 M 8 Beale AFB       CA 6:11:36 
        47   291 Linda Samet         42 F 8 Corvallis       OR 6:13:14 
        48   264 Joshua Marks        33 M 8 Bend            OR 6:16:23 
        49   212 Ben Benjamin        61 M 7 Ashland         OR 6:16:47 
        50   207 Anna Bates          47 F 8 Stevenson       WA 6:20:23 
        51   257 Calvin Knight       42 M 8 Bend            OR 6:21:29 
        52   219 Benjamin Chan       37 M 8 Portland        OR 6:23:29 
        53   214 Ben Blessing        25 M 8 Meridian        ID 6:25:22 
        54   309 Julie Thomas        41 F 8 Canby           OR 6:26:59 
        55   269 Joe Mosley          54 M 8 Eugene          OR 6:28:34 
        56   262 Al MacInnis         62 M 7 Bend            OR 6:29:05 
        57   222 Anne Crispino-Tayl  51 F 8 Ashland         OR 6:29:34 
        58   289 Matt Ryan           35 M 7 Bend            OR 6:30:21 
        59   231 Holly Finch         39 F 7 Meridian        ID 6:32:45 
        60   210 Abbie Beane         26 F 7 Bend            OR 6:34:23 
        61   267 Cynthia Morris      50 F 7 Cove            OR 6:36:38 
        62   255 Liz Kellogg         59 F 7 Portland        OR 6:38:23 
        63   284 Cheri Redwine       42 F 7 McMinnville     OR 6:38:24 
        64   313 Betty Wagner        58 F 8 Portland        OR 6:39:45 
        65   295 Maura Schwartz      49 F 7 Madras          OR 6:40:04 
        66   316 Carrie White        45 F 8 Bend            OR 6:41:23 
        67   278 Janelle Perry       34 F 7 Portland        OR 6:41:30 
        68   270 Sharon Mosley       46 F 7 Eugene          OR 6:43:34 
        69   229 Glen Failla         46 M 7 Portland        OR 6:44:52 
        70   227 Eb Engelmann        67 M 7 Salem           OR 6:52:41 
        71   293 Rainer Schulz       66 M 7 Roy             WA 7:06:40 
        72   266 Kate Merrill        46 F 7 Astoria         OR 7:07:17 
        73   243 Mike Hartnett       38 M 7 Boise           ID 7:12:25 
        74   242 Kim Hartnett        31 F 7 Boise           ID 7:12:25 
        75   226 Jodie Dunham        36 F 7 Boise           ID 7:12:26 
        76   218 Michael Cartwright  42 M 7 Bellevue        WA 7:12:59 
        77   263 Nancy MacInnis      60 F 7 Bend            OR 7:13:40 
        78   241 Dan Harshburger     61 M 7 Bend            OR 7:21:31 
        79   220 Todd Chester        34 M 7 Bend            OR 7:24:11 
        80   272 Colleen Moyer       39 F 7 Bend            OR 7:25:54 
        81   286 Barbara Ringstad    53 F 7 Bend            OR 7:27:23 
        82   233 Frank Fleetham      66 M 7 Bend            OR 7:40:57 
        83   277 Tom Pelsor          64 M 7 Ashland         OR 7:41:51 
        84   901 Colin Cigarran      40 M 8 Portland        OR 7:50:00 
        85   900 Eve Ponder          48 F 8 Redmond         OR 8:30:00 
        86   239 Joann Grether       51 F 7 Meridian        ID 8:52:29 
        87   274 Ray Nicholl         72 M 7 Meridian        ID 8:52:29 
        88   259 Kathie Lang         59 F 7 Klamath Falls   OR 9:20:48 
        89   248 John Hufsmith       61 M 7 Philomath       OR 9:29:33
                                                                    
                           Peterson Ridge Rumble
                          30 Kilometer Trail Run
                        Sisters, OR, April 5, 2009
                            Timing by Time2Race
 
     Place No.   Name               Age S Town       St Dog            Time    
     ===== ===== ================== === = ========== == ============== ======= 
         1   130 Mark Peterson       40 M Roseburg   OR                2:19:35 
         2   121 Sean Nixon          38 M Bend       OR                2:21:18 
         3   139 Mark Robins         35 M Salem      OR                2:22:06 
         4   160 Lisa Spenner        34 F Boise      ID                2:23:01 
         5    57 Win Goodbody        41 M Portland   OR                2:23:48 
         6   188 Ed King             33 M BEND       OR                2:26:01 
         7   124 Lisa Nye            40 F Bend       OR                2:27:38 
         8   126 Mike Olson          32 M Bend       OR                2:27:54 
         9    16 Eric Berge          25 M Portland   OR                2:28:36 
        10   147 Chad Sage           39 M Bend       OR                2:31:00 
        11   105 Aaron Martin        29 M Prinvevill OR                2:31:22 
        12    10 Jason Barber        27 M Redmond    OR                2:34:00 
        13    22 Scott Buckles       53 M Sisters    OR                2:34:34 
        14   169 Michael Taylor      37 M Eugene     OR                2:34:51 
        15   125 Terry Oconnor       33 M Portland   OR                2:35:14 
        16     2 Emily Kalenius      29 F Corvallis  OR                2:35:52 
        17   156 Ken Sinclair        41 M Eugene     OR                2:36:18 
        18   128 Glenn Peterson      44 M Eugene     OR                2:36:32 
        19    47 Tia Gabalita        40 F Corvallis  OR                2:37:21 
        20   158 Ryan Singleton      37 M Port Angel WA                2:37:31 
        21   190 Denise Bourassa     39 F Eugene     OR                2:38:12 
        22   150 Renee Scott         36 F Bend       OR                2:40:30 
        23   159 Mark Spence         45 M Albany     OR Emmett         2:41:06 
        24    45 Amy Freeman         31 F Bend       OR                2:42:11 
        25    97 Julie Leasure       37 F Portland   OR                2:42:13 
        26     7 Darian Apollo       37 M Boise      ID                2:42:40 
        27   187 Mikki Bilello       33 F Redmond    OR                2:42:51 
        28    83 Sam Humphreys       21 M Eugene     OR Tashi          2:42:56 
        29   144 Jenny Ruiter        30 F Bend       OR dog            2:43:32 
        30    58 Eric Gough          38 M Eugene     OR                2:47:39 
        31   296 Matthew Score       24 M Boise      ID                2:48:13 
        32   250 Edward Johnston     40 M Portland   OR                2:48:15 
        33    87 Lynn Jacobs         41 F West Linn  OR                2:48:46 
        34    69 Paul Hemson         49 M Wilsonvill OR                2:49:26 
        35   165 Jennifer Sventek    37 F Bend       OR                2:49:57 
        36    86 Douglas Jack        43 M Eagle      ID                2:50:00 
        37    12 Erik Bateham        18 M Corvallis  OR                2:50:29 
        38    11 David Bateham       48 M Corvallis  OR                2:50:29 
        39    14 James Bensman       32 M Tigard     OR                2:50:39 
        40   141 Brian Roddy         35 M Eugene     OR                2:51:40 
        41    99 Scott Leonard       40 M Corvallis  OR                2:52:07 
        42    36 David Dickson       29 M Corvallis  OR                2:52:48 
        43   189 Chuck Ryan          54 M Medford    OR                2:53:11 
        44    44 Dr Foot             46 M Bend       OR                2:55:16 
        45   177 Gayle Vanderford    48 F Bend       OR                2:55:24 
        46    37 Theo Dreher         54 M Corvallis  OR                2:55:55 
        47   221 Todd Cook           40 M Redmond    OR                2:56:17 
        48    81 Christina Howard    38 F Eugene     OR                2:56:43 
        49    91 Staci Keene         32 F portland   OR                2:57:08 
        50   157 Bryn Singleton      31 F Port Angel WA                2:57:49 
        51   167 David Taylor        38 M Bend       OR                2:58:42 
        52    41 Leah Edwards        27 F Corvallis  OR dog            2:59:04 
        53   111 Russell McGarry     38 M Portland   OR                2:59:56 
        54   119 Cindy Naffziger     49 F Bend       OR Shaw           3:00:37 
        55   104 Russ Manies         51 M Bend       OR                3:01:11 
        56   181 Carrie Ward         38 F Eugene     OR                3:01:47 
        57   166 Barbara Taylor      39 F Bend       OR                3:02:05 
        58   171 Barton Thomas       43 M Boise      ID Stoney         3:03:49 
        59    61 Todd Grover         36 M Bend       OR                3:03:50 
        60    15 Siiri Berg          31 F Eugene     OR                3:03:58 
        61   134 Bill Rhoades        52 M Bend       OR                3:04:06 
        62   131 Mark Porter         32 M Corvallis  OR                3:04:22 
        63   120 Christine Nile      53 F Salem      OR                3:04:43 
        64   132 Pattie Post         53 F Albany     OR                3:06:01 
        65    46 Monica Freeman      36 F Bend       OR                3:06:25 
        66    20 Guy Boulanger       47 M Corvallis  OR                3:07:27 
        67   140 Martha Rockey       49 F Corvallis  OR                3:07:43 
        68    51 Chris Gassner       48 M Bend       OR                3:08:05 
        69   155 Steve Sexton        54 M Portland   OR                3:08:11 
        70   108 Jay Mathisen        35 M Bend       OR                3:11:02 
        71   133 Kamm Prongay        46 F Portland   OR Apollo         3:12:08 
        72   109 Steve McCrosky      36 M Bend       OR Scout          3:13:26 
        73     3 Jenn Adams          32 F Portland   OR                3:13:58 
        74    80 Jeff Hough          34 M Portland   OR                3:13:59 
        75   162 Kristi Sterry       26 F Bend       OR dog            3:14:03 
        76   178 Dave Vanwicklin     56 M Foresthill CA                3:14:07 
        77    31 Eris Craven         33 F Bend       OR                3:15:32 
        78   163 Paul Stevenson      34 M Redmond    OR                3:15:33 
        79    33 Douglas Daniell     50 M EugeneOR   OR                3:16:03 
        80   103 Lars Lunsmann       46 M Albany     OR                3:16:46 
        81   143 James Roy           57 M Albany     OR                3:16:52 
        82   179 Andrew Vershaw      33 M Portland   OR                3:17:11 
        83   251 Derrick Johnstone   42 M North Vanc BC                3:17:30 
        84   137 Aubrey Robbins      30 F Bend       OR                3:17:48 
        85   232 Cary Fixsen         38 M Stayton    OR                3:18:14 
        86    75 Erin Holm           37 M Stayton    OR                3:18:15 
        87    34 Mike Davis          52 M Hillsboro  OR                3:18:24 
        88    67 Joseph Heiberger    44 M Redmond    OR                3:18:58 
        89   186 Jeff Williams       36 M Bend       OR                3:20:04 
        90   113 Marty Meade         39 M Portland   OR                3:21:33 
        91    62 Liz Harbert         51 F Albany     OR Lu             3:21:54 
        92    95 Pete Le Roy         41 M Bend       OR                3:22:13 
        93   176 Jason Tuckness      30 M Corvallis  OR                3:22:17 
        94    65 Geof Hasegawa       37 M Bend       OR Lucy Luo       3:23:00 
        95     5 Kelly Albers        34 F Albany     OR                3:23:39 
        96     6 Martin Albers       61 M Corvallis  OR                3:23:40 
        97    30 Steve Cooper        55 M Eugene     OR                3:24:18 
        98   172 Ross Thomas         60 M Forest Gro OR                3:24:53 
        99    92 Trisha Kluge        49 F Eugene     OR Porter         3:25:16 
       100   100 April Lindeman      29 F Corvallis  OR                3:25:46 
       101   136 Nolan Riley         24 M Ketchum    ID                3:25:46 
       102   107 Ken Mathers         45 M Bend       OR                3:28:38 
       103   145 Nani Rupp           37 F Eagle      ID dog            3:28:59 
       104   118 Clint Moseley       38 M Bend       OR                3:29:56 
       105    53 Andrea Gillette     38 F Tigard     OR                3:30:04 
       106   153 Renee Seker         40 F Portland   OR                3:30:04 
       107    54 Reed Gillette       38 M Tigard     OR                3:30:06 
       108    21 Cale Bruckner       36 M Eugene     OR                3:30:06 
       109    52 Kandy Gies          43 F Bend       OR                3:33:32 
       110   164 Char Sundstrom      37 F Sisters    OR                3:34:38 
       111   117 Wendy Miller        40 F Sisters    OR                3:34:38 
       112    56 Ralph Goldstein     54 M Oregon Cit OR dog            3:35:09 
       113   127 Tonya Olson         40 F Bend       OR Journey        3:37:15 
       114   182 James Watts         40 M Bend       OR Lizzie         3:37:32 
       115   161 Andrew Stallings    29 M Bend       OR                3:38:21 
       116    23 Jennifer Burke      27 F Sisters    OR                3:38:40 
       117    76 Helen Holmes        26 F portland   OR dog            3:42:27 
       118   116 Scott Miller        34 M Portland   OR                3:42:58 
       119    28 David Chase         60 M Eugene     OR                3:43:25 
       120    29 Dan Collins         32 M Portland   OR dog            3:44:28 
       121   146 Susan Rutter        39 F Bend       OR                3:47:04 
       122    79 Pam Holtry          34 F Nampa      ID dog            3:47:27 
       123    94 Scott Kruis         47 M Corvallis  OR                3:47:30 
       124   168 Jill Taylor         43 F Bothell    WA                3:48:33 
       125   180 Luke Walsh          38 M Eugene     OR                3:48:49 
       126    40 Craig Dunham        28 M Boise      ID dog            3:49:07 
       127    82 Ranae Huffer        41 F Nampa      ID                3:49:10 
       128    77 Sam Holmes          52 M Corvallis  OR                3:49:29 
       129   149 Reenie Schwallie    53 F Corvallis  OR                3:49:38 
       130   106 Debra Martyn-Jones  39 F Sunriver   OR Foster         3:50:38 
       131    13 Christina Baxter    31 F Bend       OR dog            3:51:23 
       132    17 Josh Bernsen        28 M Portland   OR                3:51:36 
       133    59 Liana Granum        29 F Corvallis  OR                3:51:42 
       134   110 Ashlon McEntire     16 M Eagle      ID                3:51:45 
       135    88 Nalisha Johnson     27 F Corvallis  OR dog            3:54:52 
       136   123 Stan Nowakowski     53 M Madras     OR                3:57:49 
       137    71 Scott Hilson        41 M Reno       NV                3:58:27 
       138    68 Debbie Heiser       54 F Portland   OR                3:59:20 
       139    25 Kristi Burton       41 F Ridgefield WA                4:02:46 
       140    84 Lila Hunt           50 F Ridgefield WA                4:02:46 
       141   197 Dave Bilyeu         58 M BEND       OR                4:04:59 
       142    70 Don Hildebrand      77 M Sisters    OR                4:05:48 
       143    89 Laura Kantor        40 F Bend       OR                4:07:41 
       144    96 Heidi Lea           43 F Prinvevill OR                4:10:25 
       145    72 Cindy Hines         48 F Milwaukie  OR                4:13:31 
       146    90 Ron Keene           50 M portland   OR                4:13:48 
       147    93 Tonya Koopman       39 F Bend       OR                4:16:34 
       148    74 Teresa Hogan        57 F Medford    OR dog            4:18:05 
       149    32 Karrie Cummings     33 F Boise      ID dog            4:20:06 
       150     8 Richard Arnold      68 M Bend       OR                4:21:58 
       151    98 Kathy Lein          45 F Bend       OR                4:26:47 
       152   102 Jennifer Lloyd      43 F Bend       OR Rudi           4:26:47 
       153   170 Ward Taylor         48 M Bothell    WA                4:27:18 
       154   154 Maria Seliber       49 F Sammamish  WA                4:35:22 
       155    27 Tamara Cartwright   47 F Bellevue   WA                4:37:12 
       156    35 Jessica Deline      37 F Lake Osweg OR                4:37:23 
       157    42 Jennifer Evans      50 F Laguna Bea CA                4:38:15 
       158   174 Garrett Trahern     14 M Sisters    OR                4:38:56 
       159   175 Gene Trahern        46 M Sisters    OR                4:38:56 
       160    78 Gary Holtry         39 M Nampa      ID dog            4:43:43 
       161    49 Sharon Gamroth      43 F Keizer     OR dog            4:46:48 
       162     4 Kim Addison         49 F Sisters    OR Kilter         4:50:01 
       163   234 Theresa Fowler      39 F Beaverton  OR                4:51:25 
       164   279 Steve Peterson      54 M Gresham    OR                5:20:30 
       165   173 Bunny Thompson      59 F Sisters    OR dog            5:24:25 
       166    55 Lisa Gladden        53 F Bend       OR                6:13:38 
       167    39 Lisa Duncan         47 F Bend       OR                6:14:43 
       168    48 Dennis Gamroth      38 M Keizer     OR                6:16:00 
       169   902 Sander Nelson       42 M Corvallis  OR                6:16:00