Peterson Ridge Rumble
                        60 Kilometer UltraMarathon
                        Sisters, OR, April 13, 2008
                            Timing by Time2Race
 
     Place No.   Name               Age S Town            St Time    
     ===== ===== ================== === = =============== == ======= 
         1    89 Dan Olmstead        35 M Eugene          OR 3:51:25 
         2   106 Paul Saladino       30 M Bend            OR 4:02:35 
         3     1 Rod Bien            35 M Bend            OR 4:04:18 
         4   135 Scott Wolfe         34 M Eugene          OR 4:05:02 
         5   139 Billy Barnett       24 M Bend            OR 4:11:30 
         6    16 Mike Carlson        48 M Star            ID 4:20:56 
         7     2 Kami Semick         40 F Bend            OR 4:22:17 
         8    85 Matt Nahorniak      36 M Albany          OR 4:26:52 
         9    27 Tom Ederer          37 M Seattle         WA 4:30:23 
        10    22 Lucas Cramer        27 M Salem           OR 4:30:35 
        11   118 William Swint       34 M Aumsville       OR 4:33:02 
        12    86 Sander Nelson       41 M Corvallis       OR 4:35:09 
        13    28 Kurt Eisele         29 M Eugene          OR 4:39:20 
        14    25 Geoffrey Donovan    39 M Portland        OR 4:40:49 
        15    92 Jeff Phillips       37 M Seattle         WA 4:40:49 
        16   211 Justin Angle        33 M Seattle         WA 4:40:49 
        17    54 Bill Huggins        37 M Seattle         WA 4:42:02 
        18   136 Kelly Woodke        40 M Eugene          OR 4:44:33 
        19    21 Bob Coll            47 M Eugene          OR 4:49:29 
        20    73 Prudence L'Heureux  37 F Bend            OR 4:51:49 
        21    15 Mike Burke          57 M Hillsboro       OR 4:54:17 
        22    49 Stan Holman         43 M Carson          WA 4:54:17 
        23   100 Doug Randels        43 M Eugene          OR 4:58:43 
        24   103 Leif Rustvold       33 M Portland        OR 4:59:47 
        25    98 Jai Ralls           32 M Eugene          OR 5:00:09 
        26   122 Laron Thomas        25 M Ketchikan       AK 5:01:15 
        27    55 Mark Humphreys      48 M Eugene          OR 5:02:27 
        28    35 Stephanie Forshaw   24 F Sequim          WA 5:04:04 
        29    40 Laura Gould         31 F Sequim          WA 5:04:04 
        30    36 Dennis Gamroth      37 M Keizer          OR 5:04:12 
        31   119 Jeff Taylor         38 M Portland        OR 5:05:06 
        32    68 Jamie Laird         35 M Milwaukie       OR 5:05:08 
        33    37 Trevor Garner       29 M Victor          ID 5:05:48 
        34    52 Trevor Hostetler    35 M Hillsboro       OR 5:05:48 
        35   107 Linda Samet         42 F Corvallis       OR 5:06:56 
        36   112 Larry Stephens      51 M Portland        OR 5:06:56 
        37    90 Dave Olson          38 M Beaverton       OR 5:07:23 
        38   132 Trevor White        39 M Bend            OR 5:07:28 
        39    10 Randy Benthin       34 M Colton          OR 5:11:26 
        40   111 Derek Snelling      38 M Eugene          OR 5:14:55 
        41    95 Brad Putnam         43 M Coburg          OR 5:15:43 
        42   108 Frank Schnekenburg  47 M Corvallis       OR 5:17:23 
        43   137 Brian Zirkelbach    31 M Tualatin        OR 5:17:38 
        44    79 Michael McCarthy    44 M West Linn       OR 5:19:15 
        45     8 Ben Baxter          32 M Bend            OR 5:26:45 
        46   117 John Stumbo         47 M Salem           OR 5:27:45 
        47    72 Scott Leonard       39 M Corvallis       OR 5:28:17 
        48   123 Julie Thomas        40 F Canby           OR 5:29:15 
        49   128 Steve Walters       27 M Tigard          OR 5:29:51 
        50   113 Dave Stevenson      55 M Portland        OR 5:31:16 
        51    14 Stacey Bunton       45 F Tigard          OR 5:32:13 
        52    38 T.R. Glender        35 M Eugene          OR 5:36:22 
        53   102 Thomas Riley        45 M Woodburn        OR 5:36:57 
        54   124 Kevin Troyer        33 M Portland        OR 5:37:18 
        55   134 Ed Willson          54 M Eugene          OR 5:37:36 
        56   130 Wendy Wheeler-Jaco  40 F Sammamish       WA 5:38:37 
        57    87 Stan Nowakowski     52 M Madras          OR 5:40:32 
        58    65 Bryan Krouse        39 M Boise           ID 5:41:31 
        59    96 Kris Quandt         34 M Jackson         WY 5:41:59 
        60    63 Caroline Klug       41 F Portland        OR 5:42:12 
        61   129 Ken Ward            50 M Corvallis       OR 5:44:07 
        62    51 Mel Horton          20 F Bend            OR 5:48:09 
        63   105 Kris Ryding         44 F Tumwater        WA 5:50:41 
        64    75 Kristin Lynn        40 F Portland        OR 5:53:41 
        65    29 Eb Engelmann        66 M Salem           OR 6:01:03 
        66     5 Eric Barnes         51 M Puyallup        WA 6:05:43 
        67   109 Maura Schwartz      48 F Madras          OR 6:08:24 
        68     3 David Alavi         45 M Eugene          OR 6:08:58 
        69    78 Michelle Maislen    33 F Woodinville     WA 6:10:42 
        70     7 Anna Bates          46 F Stevenson       WA 6:11:42 
        71    80 Kyly McMurray       47 F Vancouver       WA 6:14:19 
        72    61 Liz Kellogg         58 F Portland        OR 6:14:20 
        73    60 Tate Kelley         28 F Bend            OR 6:16:31 
        74   114 Paul Stewart        43 M Milwaukie       OR 6:17:33 
        75    56 Peter Idema         57 M Corvallis       OR 6:18:48 
        76    34 Cary Fixsen         37 M Stayton         OR 6:19:06 
        77    48 Erin Holm           36 M Stayton         OR 6:19:06 
        78   110 Gwen Scott          41 F Seattle         WA 6:20:00 
        79    62 Corinne Kerr        47 F Seattle         WA 6:20:01 
        80   101 Herb Reeves         54 M Olympia         WA 6:21:48 
        81     9 Ben Benjamin        61 M Ashland         OR 6:24:54 
        82     6 David Bateham       47 M Corvallis       OR 6:28:39 
        83    17 Dwight Carpen       35 M Madras          OR 6:28:41 
        84    64 Calvin Knight       41 M Bend            OR 6:30:25 
        85    30 Clay Eppler         45 M Yamhill         OR 6:35:31 
        86   131 Carrie White        44 F Bend            OR 6:35:45 
        87    88 Erica Ochs          36 F Vancouver       WA 6:38:42 
        88    32 Glen Failla         45 M Portland        OR 6:40:16 
        89   104 Kevin Rutherford    43 M Beaverton       OR 6:41:01 
        90    53 Jason Houser        32 M Ridgefield      WA 6:41:20 
        91   126 Olga Varlamova      38 F Portland        OR 6:44:09 
        92    31 Michael Evans       36 M Blackfoot       ID 6:44:41 
        93    12 Marc Brewer         54 M Portland        OR 6:52:16 
        94    47 Brett Henry         48 M Lake Oswego     OR 6:54:55 
        95    76 Al MacInnis         61 M Bend            OR 6:55:58 
        96    91 Steve Peterson      53 M Gresham         OR 7:03:06 
        97    57 Kathy Ingelse       49 F Bend            OR 7:07:42 
        98    20 Danielle Coffman    32 F Kalispell       MT 7:09:11 
        99   133 Karen Wiggins       49 F Bremerton       WA 7:11:21 
       100    66 Rhonna Krouse       31 F Boise           ID 7:14:18 
       101    71 Nana Langton        46 F Truckee         CA 7:30:07 
       102    69 Lucia Lake          31 F Truckee         CA 7:30:41 
       103    82 John Merk           56 M Springfield     OR 7:37:20 
       104    93 Gail Phillips       47 F Lake Oswego     OR 7:38:42 
       105    26 Jerry Duncan        64 M Aloha           OR 7:41:00 
       106   295 Mike Kelley         27 M Bend            OR 7:45:25 
       107    81 John McPherson      38 M Tigard          OR 7:57:37 
       108    70 Kathie Lang         58 F Klamath Falls   OR 8:18:26 
       109    94 Eve Ponder          47 F Redmond         OR 8:19:00 (sweep) 
       110   999 Gail Snyder         49 F Portland        OR 8:19:00 (sweep) 
       111    33 Phil Finch          57 M Reedsport       OR 8:21:26 
       112    45 Kathy Harshburger   57 F Bend            OR 8:23:21 
       113    77 Nancy MacInnis      59 F Bend            OR 8:23:21 
       114    43 Bill Groesz         61 M Redmond         OR 8:28:15 
       115     4 James Ballard       57 M Klamath Falls   OR 8:52:26
       116    42 E David Granum      61 M West Linn       OR 9:18:57 
 
                                                                          
                           Peterson Ridge Rumble
                          30 Kilometer Trail Run
                        Sisters, OR, April 13, 2008
                            Timing by Time2Race
 
     Place No.   Name               Age S Town       St Dog            Time    
     ===== ===== ================== === = ========== == ============== ======= 
         1   201 Andy Martin         33 M Bend       OR                2:03:27 
         2   222 Richard Bolt        37 M Portland   OR                2:04:48 
         3   141 Jeff Caba           38 M Bend       OR                2:08:10 
         4   299 Dameon Kluck        30 M Bend       OR                2:13:49 
         5   261 Casey Glick         24 M Sisters    OR                2:15:00 
         6   366 Joel Wirtz          34 M Bend       OR                2:15:17 
         7   255 Rob Fontaine        39 M Campbell R BC Chili          2:19:12 
         8   357 Mike Tyler          41 M Salem      OR                2:19:16 
         9   285 Jace Ives           24 M Bend       OR                2:22:18 
        10   324 Mark Peterson       39 M Roseburg   OR                2:23:00 
        11   311 Scott McLellan      47 M Boise      ID                2:23:41 
        12   346 Cary Stephens       39 M Corvallis  OR                2:24:28 
        13   284 Jeremy Hurl         32 M McMinnvill OR                2:25:01 
        14   234 Scott Cheers        36 M Coos Bay   OR                2:25:53 
        15   337 Mark Robins         34 M Aumsville  OR                2:26:09 
        16   358 David Uri           38 M Bend       OR                2:26:57 
        17   310 Hans McKnight       25 M Eugene     OR                2:27:05 
        18   142 Adam Long           25 M eugene                       2:27:05 
        19   292 Emily Kalenius      28 F Corvallis  OR Aslan          2:28:15 
        20   289 Co Jones            34 M Eugene     OR                2:28:37 
        21   209 Ramon Alonso        30 M Bend       OR                2:28:58 
        22   254 Kevin Fitzpatrick   28 M Portland   OR                2:35:30 
        23   313 Andrew Merrell      23 M Bend       OR                2:35:39 
        24   320 Joel Palanuk        29 M Sisters    OR Harper         2:36:52 
        25   374 Amy Petersen        38 F Bend       OR                2:38:10 
        26   323 Glenn Peterson      43 M Eugene     OR                2:38:17 
        27   322 Jeff Patterson      37 M Bend       OR                2:40:18 
        28   225 David Bowman        48 M Bend       OR                2:43:21 
        29   217 Rod Beckner         42 M Jefferson  OR                2:44:33 
        30   352 Ellen Swogger       24 F Corvallis  OR                2:44:44 
        31   251 Mark Dahl           38 M Portland   OR Charlie Bucket 2:44:56 
        32   293 Maureen Kavanagh    33 F Portland   OR                2:45:15 
        33   316 David Mora          43 M Olympia    WA                2:45:16 
        34   353 Brian Topper        35 M Portland   OR                2:46:38 
        35   341 Renee Scott         33 F Bend       OR                2:46:44 
        36   314 Joe Moll            43 M Eugene     OR                2:46:54 
        37   344 Pam Smith           33 F Salem      OR                2:47:22 
        38   216 Christian Beck      36 M Eugene     OR                2:47:57 
        39   369 John Zeier          55 M Waldport   OR                2:48:06 
        40   281 Christina Howard    37 F Eugene     OR                2:48:55 
        41   335 Gayle Riffle        47 F Bend       OR                2:49:04 
        42   263 Eric Gough          37 M Eugene     OR                2:49:31 
        43   365 Craig Winetrout     41 M Eugene     OR                2:49:31 
        44   362 Juan Welsh          44 M Eugene     OR                2:50:11 
        45   338 Mike Rosling        29 M Corvallis  OR                2:50:52 
        46   250 Theo Dreher         53 M Corvallis  OR                2:50:56 
        47   360 Allan Vermeulen     43 M Corvallis  OR                2:51:33 
        48   349 Keri Sullivan       32 F Portland   OR                2:51:38 
        49   340 Troy Schreiber      40 M North Bend OR                2:51:58 
        50   242 Brenda Cram         42 F Seattle    WA Seneca         2:53:05 
        51   127 Meagan Walker       43 F Seattle    WA                2:53:05 
        52   223 Brad Bond           46 M Bend       OR Simba          2:54:04 
        53   342 Steve Sexton        53 M Portland   OR                2:55:04 
        54   367 Nathan Wylie        23 M Rohnert Pa CA                2:55:23 
        55   268 Chase Hammond       18 M Bend       OR                2:56:56 
        56   210 Ryan Altman         35 M Bend       OR                2:58:29 
        57   359 Phil Vaughn         61 M Springfiel OR                2:58:59 
        58   325 Colby Phillips      33 M Eugene     OR                2:59:32 
        59   233 Benjamin Chan       37 M Portland   OR                3:01:48 
        60   298 Scott Kruis         46 M Corvallis  OR                3:02:16 
        61   140 Doug Daniell        49 M Eugne      OR                3:03:14 
        62   241 Ben Coutant         48 M Eugene     OR                3:04:03 
        63   326 Pattie Post         52 F Albany     OR                3:04:56 
        64   270 Liz Harbert         50 F Albany     OR Lu             3:05:03 
        65   283 Sam Humphreys       20 M Eugene     OR Tashi          3:05:37 
        66   271 Geof Hasegawa       36 M Bend       OR Lucy           3:05:39 
        67   220 Anthony Bertagnoll  25 M Corvallis  OR                3:06:44 
        68   347 Anna Stermer        27 F Portland   OR                3:08:29 
        69   240 Steve Cooper        54 M Eugene     OR                3:09:19 
        70   248 Michele Desilva     24 F Bend       OR                3:10:32 
        71   202 Amanda Abel         41 F Bend       OR Cassie         3:10:33 
        72   258 Kym Garrett         34 F Bend       OR Lucy           3:11:07 
        73   334 Dan Rife            47 M Sisters    OR                3:11:48 
        74   327 Kamm Prongay        45 F Portland   OR Apollo         3:12:05 
        75   219 George Beilstein    47 M Salem      OR                3:13:03 
        76   236 Fred Christensen    52 M Bend       OR                3:13:50 
        77   376 Lindsay Camptom     27 F Bend       OR                3:15:21 
        78   350 Tato Sumantri       49 M Eugene     OR                3:15:27 
        79   267 Todd Gummer         39 M Camas      OR                3:16:45 
        80   207 Martin Albers       60 M Corvallis  OR                3:17:58 
        81   206 Kelly Albers        33 F Albany     OR                3:18:01 
        82   375 Ashleigh Thmomas    24 F Sisters    OR                3:19:29 
        83   351 Char Sundstrom      36 F Sisters    OR                3:19:29 
        84   297 Carl Kofester       27 M Bend       OR                3:20:24 
        85   265 Nic Granum          25 M Portland   OR                3:22:51 
        86   348 Dianne Steward      44 F Bend       OR                3:23:30 
        87   259 Chris Gassner       47 M Bend       OR                3:24:50 
        88   275 Matt Hickok         47 M Portland   OR                3:24:58 
        89   336 Scott Robertson     24 M Rohnert Pa CA                3:25:11 
        90   213 Erlich Bargar       37 M Camas      OR                3:25:41 
        91   309 Evan Matzner        45 M Bend       OR                3:26:38 
        92   238 Carlos Collantes    30 M Portland   OR                3:28:28 
        93   307 Debra Martyn-Jones  38 F Sunriver   OR                3:28:34 
        94   370 Megan Zetter        31 F Hillsboro  OR                3:29:14 
        95   329 Alexa Pruit         35 F Olympia    WA                3:29:27 
        96   269 Rita Hansen         50 F Portland   OR                3:30:45 
        97   244 Curtis Crothers     48 M Portland   OR                3:31:42 
        98   274 Jeff Herd           49 M Vancouver  WA                3:32:07 
        99   226 Anita Buddenbaum    47 F Portland   OR                3:32:24 
       100   331 Cheri Redwine       41 F McMinnvill OR                3:32:48 
       101   371 Carly Ziegler       19 F Bend       OR                3:34:42 
       102   318 Amy Oldenburg       27 F Beaverton  OR                3:34:42 
       103   239 Kristin Collantes   26 F Portland   OR                3:34:42 
       104   319 Tonya Olson         39 F Bend       OR                3:34:43 
       105   260 Kenneth Geljack     60 M Bristol    IN Lovie          3:36:49 
       106   308 Cheryl Matushak     48 F Lake Osweg OR                3:37:36 
       107   291 Joyce Josephson     47 F Tigard     OR                3:40:30 
       108   277 Andy Hoffman        34 M Redmond    OR                3:40:31 
       109   278 Nancy Hoffman       33 F Redmond    OR                3:40:48 
       110   287 Debbie Jensen       49 F Portland   OR Maggie Mae     3:41:10 
       111   266 Dori Grosshauser    46 F Boise      ID Hank, Fletch   3:41:21 
       112   221 Andrea Blaine       30 F Portland   OR                3:41:35 
       113   368 Michele Wyman       54 F Bend       OR                3:42:18 
       114   224 Marylou Bourret     51 F Portland   OR                3:42:30 
       115   363 George Wiggins      54 M Bremerton  WA                3:44:34 
       116   247 Dj Deaustria        40 M Tualatin   OR Nanji          3:44:53 
       117   302 Anilise Lavdeu      41 F Portland   OR                3:46:08 
       118   328 Sue Protz           47 F Gresham    OR Bear           3:47:41 
       119    58 Edward Johnson      39 M Bend       OR                3:47:57 
       120   315 Emily Moon          29 F Portland   OR                3:49:23 
       121   228 Jennifer Caldwell   31 F Portland   OR Max            3:49:23 
       122   339 Tina Schindler      28 F Keizer     OR                3:49:56 
       123   280 Denise Hoover       27 F Salem      OR                3:49:58 
       124   205 Cat Addison         56 F Bend       OR                3:52:47 
       125   245 Karrie Cummings     32 F Boise      ID Hank           3:53:27 
       126   345 Jack Spaulding      61 M Eugene     OR Blue           3:53:47 
       127   294 Marylou Keeran      47 F Gresham    OR                3:54:52 
       128   235 Todd Chester        33 M Bend       OR                3:54:57 
       129   343 Kelly Shelton       31 F Albany     OR                3:56:35 
       130   301 Nicolette Laurie    35 F Portland   OR                3:56:35 
       131   264 Liana Granum        28 F Portland   OR                4:00:55 
       132   218 Gabe Beged-Dov      50 M Corvallis  OR                4:01:46 
       133   372 Gabrielle Castillo  31 F Portland   OR                4:01:48 
       134   306 Bill Martinak       56 M Stayton    OR                4:02:37 
       135   282 Frank Huebsch       61 M Bend       OR                4:04:28 
       136   212 Richard Arnold      67 M Bend       OR                4:04:39 
       137   215 Christina Baxter    30 F Bend       OR Shadow         4:06:29 
       138   272 Jen Hatch           38 F Dallas     OR Maizy          4:08:14 
       139   317 Kathy Nugent        46 F Aumsville  OR                4:08:14 
       140   273 Debbie Heiser       53 F Portland   OR                4:13:26 
       141   257 John Francis        46 M Bend       OR                4:14:15 
       142   354 Eugene Trahern      45 M Sisters    OR                4:16:27 
       143   355 Garrett Trahern     13 M Sisters    OR                4:16:28 
       144   229 Mason Calmettes     13 M Sisters    OR                4:16:28 
       145   300 Kris Larson         45 F Helena     MT                4:20:10 
       146   356 Laura Tretter       38 F Friday Har WA                4:20:10 
       147   364 Ted Wilson          58 M Corvallis  OR                4:20:14 
       148   279 Teresa Hogan        56 F Medford    OR Woody          4:33:16 
       149   276 Don Hildebrand      76 M Sisters    OR                4:36:09 
       150   214 Michelle Barnes     50 F Puyallup   WA                4:37:36 
       151   237 Mark Clement        68 M Terrebone  OR Nell           5:08:38 
       152   321 Gary Parcher        61 M Tigard     OR                5:09:05 
       153    39 Lillian Gonzalez    47 F Bend       OR                5:19:05 
       154    44 Dan Harshburger     30 M Bend       OR                5:31:01 
       155    50 Larry Holthusen     43 M Milwaukie  OR                6:03:34