Scroll down to see the 20 Miler
                                                                           
                           PETERSON RIDGE RUMBLE
                           34 MILE ULTRA MARATHON
                         Sisters, OR April 9, 2006
 
     Place Name               Age S Town            St Time    
     ===== ================== === = =============== == ======= 
         1 Michael Wedemeyer   30 M Wisonville      OR 4:10:51 
         2 Hal Koerner         30 M Ashland            4:15:33 
         3 Rod Bien            33 M Bend            OR 4:15:50 
         4 Tim Monaco          39 M                    4:22:08 
         5 Sean Rivers         26 M Portland        OR 4:24:45 
         6 Jeff Riley          37 M Coburg          OR 4:26:40 
         7 Lewis Taylor        32 M Eugene          OR 4:28:31 
         8 Beverly Anderson-A  41 F Red Bluff       CA 4:30:29 
         9 Cougarbait Eyerly   41 M Sisters         OR 4:37:50 
        10 Craig Thornley      42 M Eugene          OR 4:44:16 
        11 Bill Rupp           39 M Salem           OR 4:45:52 
        12 Cian Montgomery     33 M Portland        OR 4:48:47 
        13 Alan Abbs           36 M Red Bluff       CA 4:52:10 
        14 Bob Call            45 M                    4:58:05 
        15 Dan Marshall        45 M Seward          AK 5:00:34 
        16 Luanne Park         45 F Redding         CA 5:00:52 
        17 Ben Renich          31 M Eugene          OR 5:00:59 
        18 Penny McDermott     31 F Corvallis       OR 5:02:33 
        19 Bradford Putnam     41 M Coburg          OR 5:07:33 
        20 Russell Stigall     32 M Portland        OR 5:07:43 
        21 Mark Humphreys      46 M Eugene          OR 5:07:45 
        22 James Hiebert       26 M                    5:07:46 
        23 Kerry Parker        32 F Bend            OR 5:08:12 
        24 Thomas Riley        43 M Woodburn        OR 5:08:37 
        25 Randy Benthin       32 M Colton          OR 5:10:16 
        26 Flip Foldager       48 M Seward          AK 5:13:21 
        27 Mark McDermott      44 M Corvallis       OR 5:13:29 
        28 Todd Temple         37 M Corvallis       OR 5:13:57 
        29 Van Phan            35 F Maple Valley    WA 5:15:49 
        30 Ken Ward            48 M Corvallis       OR 5:18:08 
        31 Chris Kraybill      35 M Bend            OR 5:19:19 
        32 Stan Nowakowski     50 M Madras          OR 5:21:20 
        33 Caroline Klug       39 F Portland        OR 5:21:53 
        34 Calvin Knight       39 M Bend            OR 5:23:08 
        35 Matt Score          21 M Boise           ID 5:24:02 
        36 Nathan O'Brian      23 M Salem              5:28:00 
        37 Eb Engelmann        64 M Salem           OR 5:28:41 
        38 Owen McCarty        30 M Beaverton       OR 5:30:50 
        39 Scott Cheers        34 M Coos Bay        OR 5:32:40 
        40 Peter Idema         55 M Corvallis       OR 5:32:41 
        41 John Liebeskind     45 M Corvallis       OR 5:32:43 
        42 Colin Cigarran      37 M Portland        OR 5:35:17 
        43 Tracy Bahr          34 F Bend            OR 5:36:43 
        44 John Helgesson      24 M                    5:38:26 
        45 Christel Elliott    27 F                    5:40:14 
        46 Pat Ketcham         47 F Corvallis       OR 5:49:55 
        47 Dana Kirkwood-Watt  32 F Corvallis       OR 5:50:16 
        48 Richard Bae         34 M Portland        OR 5:53:23 
        49 Monte Fus           41 M Appleton        WA 5:56:46 
        50 Ronda Sundermeier   39 F Tigard          OR 5:56:52  
        51 Herb Reeves         52 M Olympia         WA 5:57:02 
        52 Janelle Perry       31 F Portland        OR 5:57:45 
        53 Jon Gnass           50 M Bend            OR 6:01:47 
        54 Karen Gnass         44 F Bend            OR 6:03:28 
        55 Dave Nevins         43 M Boise           ID 6:06:01 
        56 Jan O'Brien         45 F Minneapolis     MN 6:06:01 
        57 Glen Failla         43 M Portland        OR 6:08:57 
        58 Maura Schwartz      46 F Madras          OR 6:13:21 
        59 Stacey Bunton       43 F Tigard             6:17:41 
        60 Jeff Perry          47 M Bend            OR 6:17:42 
        61 Susan Kokesh        39 F Lake Oswego     OR 6:23:06 
        62 Liz Kellogg         56 F Portland        OR 6:24:10 
        63 Larry Carroll       66 M Liberty Lake       6:24:25 
        64 David Elsbernd      51 M Salem           OR 6:24:52 
        65 Ben Benjamin        58 M Ashland         OR 6:27:48 
        66 Paul Shigley        41 M Redding         CA 6:29:32 
        67 Tate Hall           26 F Bend            OR 6:33:59 
        68 Kathy McRae         43 F Corvallis       OR 6:36:18 
        69 Jerry Duncan        62 M Aloha           OR 6:38:08 
        70 John Bandur         68 M Federal Way     WA 6:40:47 
        71 Dan Harshburger     58 M Bend            OR 6:47:50 
        72 Sue Nelson          49 F                    6:49:54 
        73 Marcus Mayfield     57 M Medford         OR 6:54:51 
        74 Debbie Moriarty     51 F Portland        OR 7:02:40 
        75 Thomas Schnitzing   53 M                    7:08:21 
        76 Paul Stewart        41 M Milwaukie       OR 7:08:36 
        77 Marilyn Bailey      55 F Ashland         OR 7:18:19 
        78 Katherine Barrett   46 F Portland        OR 7:21:08 
        79 Betsy Kapiloff      46 F Klamath Falls      7:33:54 
        80 Kathy Harshburger   55 F Bend            OR 7:34:36 
        81 Nancy MacInnis      57 F Bend            OR 7:34:36 
        82 Douglas Williams    54 M Bend            OR 7:47:45 
        83 Don Ptacnick        57 M Bend            OR 7:47:45 
        84 Kathie Lang         56 F Klamath Falls   OR 8:08:36 
 
                                                                         
                           PETERSON RIDGE RUMBLE
                             20 MILE TRAIL RUN
                         Sisters, OR April 9, 2006
 
     Place No.   Name               Age S Town       St Dog            Time    
     ===== ===== ================== === = ========== == ============== ======= 
         1   245 Timothy Vandervlug  41 M Albany     OR                2:07:57 
         2   227 Alan Rozendaal      35 M Portland   OR Rascal         2:11:20 
         3   258 Ryan Ness           31 M Bend       OR                2:14:31 
         4   173 Bruce Dewsberry     51 M Eureka     CA                2:17:08 
         5   240 William Templeton   27 M Bend       OR                2:17:11 
         6   261 Damian Stoy         24 M                              2:18:34 
         7   271 Casey Glick         22 M                              2:19:10 
         8   211 Mark Peterson       37 M Roseburg   OR                2:19:19 
         9   251 David Diviney       37 M                              2:20:44 
        10   212 Joel Port           28 M Portland   OR                2:29:10 
        11   260 Amanda Bullat       26 F Bend       OR                2:29:47 
        12   249 Jason Wood          36 M Bend       OR                2:31:48 
        13   281 Douglas Shanks      39 M Portland                     2:33:28 
        14   233 Lucy Shannon        30 F Bend       OR                2:34:04 
        15   252 Nikki Lewis         30 F Redmond    OR                2:36:17 
        16   214 Mark Postle         36 M Terrebone  OR                2:37:09 
        17   269 Steve Morse         49 M Bend                         2:37:25 
        18   169 Beth Darnall        35 F Portland   OR                2:38:04 
        19   262 Pete Wojda          40 M                              2:38:20 
        20   266 Ryan Cody           28 M Portland                     2:38:22 
        21   224 Mark Robins         32 M Awmsville  OR                2:39:04 
        22   283 Jeff Patterson      35 M Bend                         2:39:51 
        23   185 Teague Hatfield     35 M Bend       OR Louise         2:39:56 
        24   150 Scott Abrams        49 M Bend       OR                2:40:01 
        25   279 Dan Silvernail      39 M Portland                     2:41:27 
        26   247 Judith Warga        41 F Eugene     OR                2:41:31 
        27   275 Amy Petersen        36 F Bend          Simba          2:41:36 
        28   181 Eric Gough          35 M Eugene     OR                2:41:48 
        29   270 Rod Beckner         40 M Jefferson                    2:42:47 
        30   277 Cary Stephens       38 M Corvallis                    2:42:58 
        31   280 Shari Shanks        38 F Portland                     2:43:56 
        32   174 Emily Ferguson      22 F Portland   OR                2:45:13 
        33   193 Sue Kautzman        40 F Spokane    WA Roxi           2:45:19 
        34   158 Adam Blum           41 M Las Gatos  CA                2:45:30 
        35   273 Juan Welsh          42 M Corvallis                    2:45:49 
        36   155 Jesse Atkinson      30 F Longview   WA                2:46:48 
        37   286 Eli A Lane          30 M Portland                     2:46:49 
        38   276 Ralph Sweeney       32 M               Bean           2:47:10 
        39   202 Jay Mathisen        32 M Bend       OR                2:48:48 
        40   166 Ben Coutant         46 M Eugene     OR                2:48:56 
        41   259 Jessica Keegan      28 F                              2:50:06 
        42   256 Jenny Ruiter        27 F Bend       OR Maybe          2:50:07 
        43   274 Brad Bond           44 M Bend          Simba          2:50:07 
        44   237 Sherry Spitz        27 F Bend       OR Sascha         2:50:25 
        45   183 Ari Halpern         33 M Bend       OR                2:50:26 
        46   230 Arlyn Schaufler     46 M Eugene     OR                2:50:27 
        47   221 Gayle Riffle        45 F Bend       OR                2:50:59 
        48   204 Jennifer McCarty    30 F Beaverton  OR                2:51:00 
        49   179 Todd Gleender       33 M Eugene     OR                2:52:08 
        50   195 Scott Kruis         44 M Corvallis  OR                2:53:09  
        51   229 Amber Sanda         27 F Portland   OR                2:55:11 
        52   241 David Thomason      34 M Bend       OR                2:56:05 
        53   264 Kristin Yurdin      35 F                              2:56:38 
        54   213 Pattie Post         50 F Albany     OR                2:56:41 
        55   184 Liz Harbert         48 F Albany     OR                2:57:07 
        56   238 Eric Stuemke        27 M Bend       OR                2:57:19 
        57   225 Martha Rockey       46 F Corvallis  OR                2:57:23 
        58   168 Curtis Crothers     46 M Portland   OR Poochie        2:58:51 
        59   263 Lisa Sorensen       31 F                              3:00:02 
        60   255 Lisa Husaby         42 F Bend       OR Rosa           3:00:34 
        61   231 Troy Schreiber      38 M North Bend OR                3:00:38 
        62   239 Ron Tayler          50 M Bend       OR                3:02:35 
        63   167 Shannon Cronin      30 F Eugene     OR                3:04:01 
        64   248 Tessa Westbrook     29 F Eugene     OR Cody           3:04:02 
        65   210 Glenn Peterson      41 M Eugene     OR                3:04:18 
        66   285 Seth Westbrook      29 M Eugene        Cody           3:04:31 
        67   175 Tom Field           43 M Corvallis  OR                3:05:25 
        68   226 Jim Roy             54 M Albany     OR                3:05:26 
        69   105 Kelly Donegen       50 F Corvallis                    3:08:13 
        70   228 Matthew Ryan        32 M Bend       OR                3:08:45 
        71   199 Al MacInnis         59 M Bend       OR                3:09:32 
        72   156 Abbie Beane         23 F Bend       OR                3:10:21 
        73   282 Amber Aby           39 F Bend                         3:10:22 
        74   217 Cynthia Ratzman     51 F Bend       OR                3:11:18 
        75   153 Brian Arbogast      61 M Corvallis  OR                3:11:40 
        76   272 Gayman Arborbast    44 F Corvallis                    3:11:41 
        77   267 Steve Payne         55 M Corvallis                    3:11:45 
        78   218 Roy Reisinger       65 M Bend       OR                3:13:20 
        79   201 Rachelle Masin      44 F Bend       OR                3:15:51 
        80   222 Barbara Ringstad    50 F Bend       OR                3:16:10 
        81   162 Randy Columbell     46 M Bend       OR                3:16:10 
        82   268 Walt Carten         50 M Prineville                   3:16:51 
        83   157 Mary Benson         46 F Corvallis  OR                3:16:58 
        84   220 Brandi Rieg         28 F Bend       OR                3:17:31 
        85   191 Frank Huebsch       59 M Bend       OR                3:19:56 
        86   160 Claudia Campbell    49 F Madras     OR Duncan         3:20:29 
        87   152 Martin Albers       58 M Corvallis  OR                3:22:28 
        88   203 Dave McCarty        32 M Prineville OR                3:23:01 
        89   107 Kirk Rose           58 M Albany                       3:24:11 
        90   196 Lee Kurth           59 M Salem      OR                3:24:28 
        91   151 Kelly Albers        31 F Corvallis  OR                3:25:51 
        92   178 Betty Jo Ganey      41 F Bend       OR                3:26:27 
        93   163 Sandy Corbari       43 F Bend       OR                3:27:22 
        94   250 Megan Zetter        29 F Beaverton  OR                3:27:23 
        95   164 Cameron Cottrell    30 F Eugene     OR                3:28:10 
        96   165 Chris Cottrell      30 M Eugene     OR                3:28:10 
        97   246 Rebecca Wallick     49 F New Medows ID Maia & Meadow  3:28:27 
        98   284 Dianne Stewart      42 F Bend                         3:29:16 
        99   209 Andrea Paskewich    28 F Bend       OR                3:29:45 
       100   192 Kathy Ingelse       47 F Bend       OR                3:31:50 
       101   253 Tom Pelsor          61 M Trail      OR                3:32:20 
       102   278 Bruce Mosor         49 M Corvallis                    3:32:20 
       103   232 Reenie Schwallie    50 F Corvallis  OR                3:32:33 
       104   197 Nicolette Laurie    33 F West Linn  OR Mr Marvin Papp 3:33:13 
       105   161 Todd Chester        31 M Bend       OR                3:33:22 
       106     9 Zachary Barrett-O'  18 M Evanston   IL                3:36:12 
       107   215 Marti Pozzi         41 F Bend       OR                3:37:56 
       108   216 Anita Ranade        43 F Bend       OR                3:37:56 
       109   180 Mark Gonzales       45 M Portland   OR                3:40:29 
       110   154 Richard Arnold      65 M Bend       OR                3:47:57 
       111   242 Laurie Thornley     41 F Eugene     OR                3:57:01 
       112   205 Mindy Montgomery    32 F Portland   OR                4:01:17 
       113   187 Don Hildebrand      74 M Sisters    OR                4:02:43 
       114   265 John Hellgeth       52 M Corvallis                    4:05:06 
       115    14 Jeff Borne          37 M Bend       OR                4:05:56 
       116   189 Joshua Hough        30 M Corvallis  OR                4:09:56 
       117   186 Jacki Herb          37 F Tualatin   OR                4:13:10 
       118   219 Rob Rickard         62 M Canby      OR                4:28:28 
       119   244 Garrett Trahern     11 M Sisters    OR                4:33:51 
       120   159 Mason Calmettes     11 M Sisters    OR                4:33:52 
       121   243 Eugene Trahern      43 M Sisters    OR                4:33:52 
       122   172 Janet Deaustria     44 F Tualatin   OR Nangi          4:37:59 
       123   171 D.j. Deaustria      38 M Tualatin   OR Bula           4:37:59 
       124   208 Gary Parcher        59 M Tigard     OR                4:46:30 
       125   188 Phil Hodgen         50 M Pasadena   CA                4:47:36 
       126   257 Mary Hodgen         45 F                              5:03:33