Haul'n Aspen Marathon 2009

Place Bib # Name Start Finish Elapsed Age Sex City
1 114 Jeff Caba 7:00:00 9:51:19 2:51:19 39 M Bend
2 163 Brendan Lunty 7:00:00 10:01:21 3:01:21 30 M Camrose
3 116 Jc Callans 7:00:00 10:08:24 3:08:24 42 M Eagle Point
4 221 Ian Torrence 7:00:00 10:10:43 3:10:43 36 M Ashland
5 142 Cameron Hanes 7:00:00 10:21:37 3:21:37 41 M Eugene
6 120 Bob Coll 7:00:00 10:22:15 3:22:15 48 M Eugene
7 188 Phillip O'Reilly 7:00:00 10:25:42 3:25:42 48 M Union
8 231 Christopher Warren 7:00:00 10:27:15 3:27:15 42 M Renton
9 199 Stefano Profumo 7:00:00 10:28:37 3:28:37 31 M Santa Cruz
10 148 J.D. Jaspersen 7:00:00 10:31:30 3:31:30 41 M Walla Walla
11 196 Michael Podell 7:00:00 10:31:43 3:31:43 41 M Seattle
12 216 Will Stoney 7:00:00 10:36:41 3:36:41 20 M Mercer Island
13 179 Michael Mills 7:00:00 10:37:36 3:37:36 37 M Arlington
14 171 Aaron Martin 7:00:00 10:38:15 3:38:15 29 M Prineville
15 219 Michael Taylor 7:00:00 10:39:28 3:39:28 37 M Eugene
16 101 Larry Abraham 7:00:00 10:39:37 3:39:37 59 M Steilacoom
17 153 Ulrike Krotscheck 7:00:00 10:42:55 3:42:55 33 F Olympia
18 237 Erik Wyner 7:00:00 10:44:30 3:44:30 31 M Scotts Valley
19 195 Mark Plucinski 7:00:00 10:46:23 3:46:23 54 M Joplin
20 162 Eric Lubell 7:00:00 10:47:34 3:47:34 32 M Portland
21 135 Mike Gieber 7:00:00 10:49:53 3:49:53 53 M Kihei
22 136 Paul Godfrey 7:00:00 10:54:16 3:54:16 39 M Hilsboro
23 186 Bob Obrien 7:00:00 10:55:48 3:55:48 51 M Vancouver
24 106 Todd Bosworth 7:00:00 10:57:01 3:57:01 52 M Eugene
25 190 Melissa Parks 7:00:00 10:57:23 3:57:23 33 F Boise
26 111 James Breyfogle 7:00:00 11:03:38 4:03:38 27 M Rio Rancho
27 210 Alexis Smoluk 7:00:00 11:04:54 4:04:54 32 F Blue River
28 232 Steven Watanabe 7:00:00 11:05:05 4:05:05 56 M Santa Clarita
29 222 Robert Towne 7:00:00 11:05:17 4:05:17 57 M Spokane Valley
30 131 Donna Foster 7:00:00 11:08:07 4:08:07 43 F Portland
31 132 Kyle Fowler 7:00:00 11:10:34 4:10:34 38 M Santa Rosa
32 223 Eugene Trahern 7:00:00 11:11:23 4:11:23 46 M Sisters
33 218 Matthew Sutton 7:00:00 11:12:16 4:12:16 26 M Tieton
34 200 Beth Rathburn 7:00:00 11:13:04 4:13:04 25 F Seattle
35 194 Karen Plucinski 7:00:00 11:15:11 4:15:11 46 F Joplin
36 169 Joshua Marks 7:00:00 11:16:45 4:16:45 33 M Bend
37 134 Vinnie Furnari 7:00:00 11:16:54 4:16:54 32 M Veneta
38 115 Jennifer Callans 7:00:00 11:19:41 4:19:41 36 F Eagle Point
39 172 Judy Mathison 7:00:00 11:20:44 4:20:44 36 F Salem
40 168 Tom Maloney 7:00:00 11:21:28 4:21:28 57 M Eugene
41 125 Theo Daniels 7:00:00 11:21:31 4:21:31 42 M Roseville
42 161 Robert Lopez 7:00:00 11:22:25 4:22:25 43 M Seattle
43 192 Michael Petrelli 7:00:00 11:25:00 4:25:00 25 M San Diego
44 174 Ryan McLaws 7:00:00 11:29:17 4:29:17 29 M Springfield
45 187 Tonya Olson 7:00:00 11:30:28 4:30:28 40 F Bend
46 204 Sharon Rogers 7:00:00 11:32:44 4:32:44 48 F Noti
47 144 Bret Henry 7:00:00 11:34:05 4:34:05 49 M Lake Oswego
48 202 Ashli Ridolfi 7:00:00 11:34:30 4:34:30 19 F Lompoc
49 108 Andy Bowman 7:00:00 11:35:50 4:35:50 45 M Wichita
50 110 Ward Brady 7:00:00 11:38:49 4:38:49 31 M San Jose
51 160 Annie Loe 7:00:00 11:41:00 4:41:00 29 F Eugene
52 198 Mark Porter 7:00:00 11:41:18 4:41:18 32 M Corvallis
53 215 Susie Stone 6:32:00 11:13:48 4:41:48 37 F Tigard
54 227 Ken Vanlieu 7:00:00 11:42:49 4:42:49 43 M Tigard
55 211 Melanie Springer Mock 7:00:00 11:43:12 4:43:12 40 F Dundee
56 191 Mari Petersen 7:00:00 11:45:10 4:45:10 47 F Bellevue
57 235 Jan Willey 7:00:00 11:45:54 4:45:54 51 M Greenville
58 130 Jose Flores 7:00:00 11:46:50 4:46:50 32 M Philadelphia
59 214 Eric Stone 6:32:00 11:20:25 4:48:25 42 M Tigard
60 156 Ben Leber 7:00:00 11:49:04 4:49:04 45 M Bend
61 147 Jason Houser 7:00:00 11:50:47 4:50:47 33 M Ridgefield
62 180 Patrick Murphy 7:00:00 11:51:02 4:51:02 51 M Portland
63 124 Tom Craven 7:00:00 11:52:26 4:52:26 62 M Honolulu
64 103 Jennifer Aradi 7:00:00 11:52:29 4:52:29 34 F Chicago
65 229 Stephen Waite 7:00:00 11:52:54 4:52:54 25 M Bend
66 150 Gary Jolicoeur 7:00:00 11:54:12 4:54:12 53 M Redondo Beach
67 238 Cindy Zeman 7:00:00 11:54:57 4:54:57 26 F Anna
68 112 Jeff Brooks 7:00:00 11:56:59 4:56:59 54 M West Linn
69 129 Lori Fillman 7:00:00 11:57:20 4:57:20 43 F Bend
70 146 Vance Hollywood 7:00:00 11:57:57 4:57:57 26 M Tacoma
71 207 Theresa Shoolroy 7:00:00 11:58:16 4:58:16 36 F Reno
72 203 Diana Robinson 6:32:00 11:36:09 5:04:09 42 F Bellingham
73 189 Stacy Otter 6:32:00 11:36:09 5:04:09 32 F Bellingham
74 102 Jaime Aguirre 7:00:00 12:04:14 5:04:14 42 M Bend
75 118 Kane Cassidy 7:00:00 12:08:01 5:08:01 23 M Milwaukie
76 105 Dawn Baerlocher 7:00:00 12:08:05 5:08:05 34 F Portland
77 173 Becki McCall 7:00:00 12:08:06 5:08:06 45 F Portland
78 182 Peter Neumann 7:00:00 12:08:34 5:08:34 47 M Pudong
79 113 Greg Burnett 7:00:00 12:10:02 5:10:02 59 M West Linn
80 149 Nalisha Johnson 7:00:00 12:10:21 5:10:21 27 F Corvallis
81 201 Lori Ridolfi 7:00:00 12:10:40 5:10:40 44 F Lompoc
82 205 Daniel Sherman 7:00:00 12:10:59 5:10:59 35 M Tacoma
83 154 Stephen Kutno 7:00:00 12:14:17 5:14:17 42 M White Plains
84 159 Miles Lilly 7:00:00 12:18:01 5:18:01 42 M Bend
85 158 Soma Lilly 7:00:00 12:18:25 5:18:25 36 F Bend
86 213 Leah Stockton 7:00:00 12:20:58 5:20:58 29 F Tacoma
87 217 Christopher Strohm 7:00:00 12:21:26 5:21:26 62 M South Lake Tahoe
88 143 Gail Henry 7:00:00 12:24:47 5:24:47 48 F Lake Oswego
89 178 Leslie Miller 7:00:00 12:25:19 5:25:19 29 F Seattle
90 206 Michael Shiach 7:00:00 12:25:37 5:25:37 58 M Bainbridge Island
91 155 Celia Leber 7:00:00 12:26:37 5:26:37 44 F Bend
92 177 Heather Meeks 7:00:00 12:26:49 5:26:49 31 F Boise
93 226 Eric Underwood 7:00:00 12:29:18 5:29:18 51 M Portland
94 225 Natan Tubman 7:00:00 12:30:54 5:30:54 24 M Milwaukie
95 127 Michael Dutton 7:00:00 12:33:33 5:33:33 39 M Marysville
96 119 Stewart Chang 7:00:00 12:34:01 5:34:01 35 M Beaverton
97 139 Elizabeth Gould 7:00:00 12:37:51 5:37:51 55 F Toronto
98 175 William McPeak 6:32:00 12:10:02 5:38:02 62 M Marlton
99 141 Rick Haase 7:00:00 12:45:51 5:45:51 63 M Shoreline
100 208 James Simpson 6:32:00 12:20:15 5:48:15 67 M Huntington Beach
101 193 Blaine Phillips 7:00:00 12:48:23 5:48:23 50 M Bountiful
102 137 Orlo Gordon 7:00:00 12:49:52 5:49:52 51 M Milwaukie
103 157 Moishe Lettvin 7:00:00 12:50:46 5:50:46 37 M Kirkland
104 236 Rebekah Willhite 6:32:00 12:23:24 5:51:24 38 F Salem
105 138 Omi Gordon 7:00:00 12:56:12 5:56:12 50 F Milwaukie
106 165 Marilyn Lyons 7:00:00 12:56:16 5:56:16 47 F Ruidoso
107 117 Claire Carder 6:32:00 12:29:03 5:57:03 56 F Portland
108 234 Dick White 7:00:00 12:59:03 5:59:03 56 M Cocoa Beach
109 176 Doug Meadows 7:00:00 13:00:58 6:00:58 57 M Fort Collins
110 126 Jessica Deline 6:32:00 12:39:23 6:07:23 38 F Lake Oswego
111 109 Jim Boyd 7:00:00 13:09:30 6:09:30 67 M Seattle
112 145 Jane Herzog 6:32:00 12:41:37 6:09:37 46 F Tacoma
113 170 Tim Marquardt 6:32:00 12:47:43 6:15:43 45 M Prairie Grove
114 123 Elisabeth Cooper 6:32:00 12:48:16 6:16:16 60 F Portland
115 166 Carolyn Macola 7:00:00 13:30:30 6:30:30 47 F Loomis
116 152 John Kemper 6:32:00 13:09:57 6:37:57 50 M McMinnville
117 151 Patti Kemper 6:32:00 13:09:58 6:37:58 53 F McMinnville