Scroll down for Half marathon
                                                                  
                           OVERALL RESULTS 50K
                         Flag Line Trail Fest 2012
                          Sept 22, 2012 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                           Super Fit Productions
 

      PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN           TIME
      =========================================================================
         1     1 Max King               1 M3039         Bend           3:33:10 
         2   109 Mario Mendoza          1 M2029         Bend           3:44:14 
         3   173 Ryan Bak               2 M3039         Bend           3:44:58 
         4   132 Jacob Puzey            3 M3039         Hermiston      3:58:58 
         5   110 Matthias Messner       4 M3039         Palo Alto      4:03:57 
         6   161 Tim Van Orden          1 M4049         Bennington     4:04:32 
         7     8 Erica Baron            1 F4049         Los Alamos     4:11:28 
         8     6 Natalie Bak            1 F2029         Bend           4:14:16 
         9    97 Michael Lynes          2 M4049         Tacoma         4:17:23 
        10   121 Emil Newhouse          5 M3039         Seattle        4:25:05 
        11    69 Tj Hooks               1 M0919         Eagle Point    4:28:51 
        12    76 Jeremy Hurl            6 M3039         McMinnville    4:29:36 
        13    45 John Fiore             1 M5059         Missoula       4:32:16 
        14   158 Jeremy Tolman          7 M3039         Eugene         4:32:52 
        15   139 Derek Schultz          8 M3039         Birdsboro      4:34:14 
        16   124 Mike Olson             9 M3039         Bend           4:37:31 
        17     2 Jason Adams           10 M3039         Bend           4:44:02 
        18    72 Jj Howard              3 M4049         Bend           4:47:17 
        19   125 Phil Orlowski          2 M5059         Portland       4:52:24 
        20    23 Tyler Cates            4 M4049         Eugene         4:52:39 
        21    84 Emily Kalenius         1 F3039         Albany         4:53:26 
        22    88 Rick Kneedler          3 M5059         Portland       4:54:05 
        23    44 Galen Farris          11 M3039         Sacramento     4:56:06 
        24    80 Nate Jaqua            12 M3039         Eugene         4:57:15 
        25    65 Jenny Hitchings        2 F4049         Sacramento     4:58:50 
        26   127 Amy Phillips           2 F3039         El Dorado Hill 5:06:06 
        27    85 William Kalenius      13 M3039         Albany         5:06:32 
        28    22 Daniel Castleton      14 M3039         Beaverton      5:07:20 
        29   163 Nathan Wallace        15 M3039         Corvallis      5:08:46 
        30    64 Bryan Hitchcock       16 M3039         Juneau         5:11:04 
        31    73 Jensen Huffman        17 M3039         Wilsonville    5:11:39 
        32   134 Kristen Riley          3 F3039         Bend           5:12:20 
        33    89 John Knotts           18 M3039         Bend           5:13:07 
        34    25 Joseph Chick          19 M3039         Ashland        5:14:31 
        35   135 Jason Roberts          2 M2029         Durham         5:15:58 
        36    19 Grant Bullock          5 M4049         Bend           5:16:29 
        37    47 Audrey Gehlhausen      2 F2029         Oakland City   5:19:33 
        38   168 Rhiannon Wood          4 F3039         Portland       5:22:07 
        39    14 Darrin Bolz            6 M4049         Medford        5:23:08 
        40   172 Kari Strang            5 F3039         Bend           5:24:39 
        41    55 Todd Grover            7 M4049         Bend           5:24:47 
        42    48 Alinna Ghavami         3 F2029         Corvallis      5:26:37 
        43    95 Michael Lindaas        8 M4049         Bend           5:27:52 
        44    20 Deron Carter          20 M3039         Corvallis      5:28:15 
        45   160 Paul Turner           21 M3039         Portland       5:29:54 
        46    60 Chad Hamilton          9 M4049         Eugene         5:31:01 
        47   101 Brandon Marshall      22 M3039         Eugene         5:33:05 
        48    93 Jerry Letendre         4 M5059         Portland       5:42:07 
        49     9 Rod Beckner           10 M4049         Jefferson      5:43:57 
        50    79 Michael James         23 M3039         Winston Salem  5:44:58 
        51   155 Julie Thomas           3 F4049         Canby          5:46:40 
        52   148 Heather Stadnisky      6 F3039         Ashland        5:46:58 
        53   146 Perrin Smith          24 M3039         Portland       5:48:00 
        54    77 Chris Jackson         11 M4049         Kneeland       5:50:14 
        55   137 Christopher Root      12 M4049         Bend           5:51:12 
        56    34 Carolyn Daubeny        4 F4049         Vancouver      5:52:29 
        57    13 Gerald Bliege         25 M3039         Vancouver      5:54:43 
        58   174 Eric Plantenberg      13 M4049         Bend           5:57:30 
        59   118 Cindy Naffziger        1 F5059         Bend           5:57:54 
        60   140 Renee Seker            5 F4049         Portland       5:59:24 
        61    49 Dave Gibson           26 M3039         Junction City  6:02:37 
        62    86 Kevin Karr            27 M3039         Portland       6:04:49 
        63   171 Kristin Zosel          7 F3039         Springfield    6:07:26 
        64    33 Brian Dannen          28 M3039         Sherwood       6:08:20 
        65    61 Erika Hanselman Gree   6 F4049         Albany         6:09:00 
        66    43 Amy Farkas             4 F2029         Bend           6:16:41 
        67    15 Frank Bozanich         1 M6069         Reno           6:16:41 
        68   151 Ronda Sundermeier      7 F4049         Tigard         6:18:30 
        69   162 Justin Walker         29 M3039         Ashland        6:19:03 
        70    10 Annie Behrend          5 F2029         Portland       6:19:10 
        71    66 Chris Hogan           14 M4049         Portland       6:20:29 
        72    90 Clem Lacava            2 M6069         Corvallis      6:21:38 
        73   114 Joe Mosley             5 M5059         Eugene         6:22:10 
        74    40 Clay Eppler           15 M4049         Yamhill        6:22:29 
        75    57 Brian Gutierrez       30 M3039         Seattle        6:23:17 
        76    83 Gary Johnson          16 M4049         Hood River     6:23:18 
        77    91 Amanda Layton          6 F2029         Bend           6:24:01 
        78   157 Shelley Todd           8 F3039         Springfield    6:25:08 
        79   126 Josh Owen             31 M3039         Beaverton      6:30:20 
        80   105 Jeffrey McAlpine      17 M4049         Portland       6:30:22 
        81   165 Joe Weaver             6 M5059         Selma          6:31:48 
        82    50 Jon Gnass              7 M5059         Bend           6:32:00 
        83   130 Dwayne Potts          18 M4049         Akron          6:32:20 
        84    41 Todd Evans            19 M4049         Newberg        6:33:55 
        85    24 John Chandler         20 M4049         Portland       6:35:33 
        86    51 Karen Gnass            2 F5059         Bend           6:37:03 
        87   166 Nathanael Werner       3 M2029         Bend           6:37:55 
        88     3 Michele Africa         8 F4049         Kneeland       6:43:52 
        89   104 Brian May              4 M2029         Portland       6:43:56 
        90   131 Ellen Potts            9 F4049         Akron          6:48:27 
        91    11 Annette Benedetti      9 F3039         Bend           6:48:38 
        92   136 Sharon Rogers          3 F5059         Noti           6:51:39 
        93   117 Shawna Myron          10 F3039         Klamath Falls  6:51:50 
        94    36 Bob Dion               8 M5059         Readsboro      6:53:16 
        95   116 Chris Myron           32 M3039         Klamath Falls  6:53:45 
        96    68 Thomas Holschuh        5 M2029         Corvallis      6:54:07 
        97   170 Christopher Yucho     21 M4049         Portland       6:56:25 
        98   113 Justin Morris         33 M3039         Hoover         6:59:24 
        99   150 Tato Sumantri          9 M5059         Eugene         7:01:03 
       100    30 Harold Cuffe           6 M2029         Eugene         7:03:46 
       101    42 Glen Failla           22 M4049         Portland       7:07:26 
       102    92 Andrew Lekas          10 M5059         Hillsboro      7:07:26 
       103   123 James Oliphant        23 M4049         Corvallis      7:10:08 
       104   108 Roger McKay Jr        11 M5059         Albany         7:10:53 
       105   128 Rachel Port            7 F2029         Colorado Sprin 7:11:33 
       106   167 Chris Westover        10 F4049         Tigard         7:14:36 
       107   115 Carrie Myerson        11 F4049         Tualatin       7:14:38 
       108    98 Al MacInnis            3 M6069         Bend           7:17:20 
       109    37 Mike Doherty          34 M3039         Bend           7:19:01 
       110   138 Nicole Russell        11 F3039         Bend           7:25:00 
       111    31 Raydeen Cuffe          8 F2029         Eugene         7:29:48 
       112   153 Trisha Swanson        12 F4049         Tigard         7:31:17 
       113   152 Darin Swanson         24 M4049         Tigard         7:31:18 
       114    18 Maxwell Brunhart       7 M2029         Portland       7:42:52 
       115    67 Kent Holder            1 M7079         Fox Island     7:48:42 
       116    59 Tonya Hackett         13 F4049         Bend           7:49:23 
       117   156 Shannon Thomas        25 M4049         Rhododendron   7:55:12 
       118    99 Nancy MacInnis         1 F6069         Bend           7:55:15 
                                                                    
                     OVERALL RESULTS HIGH APLINE HALF
                         Flag Line Trail Fest 2012
                          Sept 22, 2012 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                           Super Fit Productions
 

      PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN           TIME
      =========================================================================
         1   360 Santi Ocariz           1 M2029         Bend           1:35:45 
         2   374 Ian Sharman            1 M3039         Bend           1:36:35 
         3   397 Chris Wichert          2 M2029         Milwaukee      1:38:14 
         4   370 Mark Robins            2 M3039         Salem          1:40:35 
         5   327 Slater Fletcher        3 M3039         Irvine         1:41:31 
         6   376 John Spencer           4 M3039         McMinnville    1:43:22 
         7   356 Ryan Ness              5 M3039         Bend           1:43:49 
         8   398 Spike Widmer           1 M4049         Bend           1:45:44 
         9   316 Nancy Citriglia        1 F3039         Winter Park    1:49:27 
        10   304 Susan Barrows          2 F3039         Bend           1:49:59 
        11   414 Justin Beaver          1 M5059         Desert Hot Spr 1:53:26 
        12   394 Dave Webster           2 M5059         Bend           1:54:42 
        13   391 Aaron Walton           6 M3039         Eugene         1:55:44 
        14   342 Ahna Jura              3 F3039         Bend           1:55:46 
        15   403 Carrie Zografos        4 F3039         Portland       1:56:27 
        16   412 Kevin Max              2 M4049         Bend           1:57:46 
        17   411 Sarah Max              5 F3039         Bend           1:58:38 
        18   352 Glenn Miller           3 M5059         Bend           1:59:25 
        19   358 Lea Nibur              6 F3039         Coarsegold     1:59:32 
        20   329 Peter Gutowsky         3 M4049         Bend           2:00:17 
        21   333 Nancy Hobbs            1 F5059         Colorado Sprin 2:00:27 
        22   396 Brett Whipple          4 M4049         Warm Springs   2:02:24 
        23   334 Daniel Hodgson         7 M3039         Bend           2:03:16 
        24   420 Scott Hubbs            8 M3039                        2:03:47 
        25   362 Brian O'Sullivan       9 M3039         Bend           2:03:55 
        26   408 Jennefer Lloyd         1 F4049         Bend           2:04:19 
        27   367 Dirk Renner           10 M3039         Bend           2:04:31 
        28   361 Karen Oppenheimer      2 F4049         Bend           2:06:59 
        29   371 Sean Rogers           11 M3039         Bend           2:07:00 
        30   421 Scott McCoubrey        5 M4049                        2:08:22 
        31   409 Lee Randall           12 M3039         Bend           2:08:40 
        32   384 Keli Timm              7 F3039         Bend           2:08:54 
        33   340 Josh Jaqua            13 M3039         Eugene         2:08:56 
        34   309 Peter Brewer           6 M4049         Klamath Falls  2:11:10 
        35   387 Brian Vierra           7 M4049         Bend           2:12:48 
        36   339 Rick Jacobs           14 M3039         Bend           2:13:03 
        37   357 Kevin Nibur           15 M3039         Bend           2:13:28 
        38   415 Madeline Fields        1 F2029         Redmond        2:13:31 
        39   392 Carrie Ward            3 F4049         Eugene         2:13:50 
        40   318 Jacob Clifton         16 M3039         Eugene         2:14:19 
        41   317 Derek Clark           17 M3039         Portland       2:14:28 
        42   380 Kimberly Swanson       4 F4049         Bend           2:15:17 
        43   402 Andrew Zapp           18 M3039         Bend           2:15:33 
        44   335 Bill Howell            1 M6069         Bend           2:15:59 
        45   328 Liz Fancher            2 F5059         Bend           2:16:31 
        46   321 Jason Deney           19 M3039         Bend           2:17:51 
        47   364 Kelly Powell-Smith     5 F4049         Eugene         2:18:43 
        48   405 Erin Wallace           8 F3039         Corvallis      2:19:20 
        49   302 Wendy Alexander        6 F4049         Bend           2:20:11 
        50   345 Jenny Kneece           9 F3039         Bend           2:21:24 
        51   375 Pat Shields            8 M4049         Redmond        2:22:35 
        52   399 Jennifer Williams      7 F4049         Bend           2:22:48 
        53   307 Nathan Boddie          9 M4049         Bend           2:23:03 
        54   323 Georgi Douglas         3 F5059         Bend           2:24:07 
        55   400 Heather Wolford       10 F3039         Bend           2:24:38 
        56   326 Christopher Finn      20 M3039         Eugene         2:25:54 
        57   330 Brian Harrington       4 M5059         Bend           2:26:40 
        58   308 Laura Boehme           8 F4049         Bend           2:27:12 
        59   344 John Kluge             5 M5059         Eugene         2:29:14 
        60   389 Jeanne Wadsworth       4 F5059         Bend           2:29:44 
        61   381 Shawn Taylor           9 F4049         Bend           2:30:04 
        62   378 Brittany Stolle       11 F3039         Portland       2:30:06 
        63   385 Mark Van Eeckhout     21 M3039         Eugene         2:30:21 
        64   350 Shannon Mara           5 F5059         Bend           2:30:29 
        65   346 Kristin Krantz        12 F3039         Bend           2:32:10 
        66   301 Luke Adler            22 M3039         Eugene         2:32:14 
        67   416 Tim Crawford          23 M3039         Bend           2:32:48 
        68   372 Maureen Schlerf        6 F5059         Bend           2:33:04 
        69   305 Kristin Bishop        13 F3039         Bend           2:33:43 
        70   393 Stephanie Waritz      10 F4049         Bend           2:34:44 
        71   337 Carolyn Husmann       11 F4049         Bend           2:34:44 
        72   325 Michael Favret         6 M5059         Eugene         2:35:18 
        73   368 Craig Risien          24 M3039         Corvallis      2:37:03 
        74   314 Chris Burdon          25 M3039         McMinnville    2:37:15 
        75   406 Steve Strang          10 M4049         Bend           2:38:45 
        76   413 Cole Evans                             Newberg        2:40:38 
        77   379 Elizabeth Strausbaug  14 F3039         Bend           2:42:23 
        78   410 Jenny Schossow        12 F4049         Bend           2:42:24 
        79   311 Debbie Briscoe        13 F4049         Echo           2:44:49 
        80   310 Clay Briscoe          11 M4049         Echo           2:44:49 
        81   315 Erin Chamberlain      15 F3039         Corvallis      2:46:36 
        82   351 Emily Miller          16 F3039         Bend           2:46:51 
        83   363 Susan Padgett         17 F3039         Eugene         2:47:05 
        84   338 Laura Jacobs          18 F3039         Bend           2:47:05 
        85   359 Nicole Nielsen-Pincu  19 F3039         Eugene         2:47:14 
        86   343 Christopher Kienzle   12 M4049         Powell Butte   2:48:35 
        87   319 Jesse Comer           20 F3039         Portland       2:51:10 
        88   322 Denise Dion            7 F5059         Readsboro      2:51:54 
        89   320 Samantha De La Vega   14 F4049         Portland       2:57:38 
        90   306 Austin Bliege                          Vancouver      3:07:21 
        91   365 Sofie Prideaux        21 F3039         Eugene         3:09:27 
        92   336 Kirsten Hughes        22 F3039         Eugene         3:09:28 
        93   419 Courtney Bradley       2 F2029         Wilsonville    3:14:23 
        94   386 Ellyn Vandernberg     15 F4049         Bend           3:14:53 
        95   331 Kathy Harshburger      1 F6069         Bend           3:16:24 
        96   332 Debbie Heiser          8 F5059         Portland       3:19:43 
        97   312 Gregory Bryant         2 M6069         Sacramento     3:22:28 
        98   404 John Zosel            13 M4049         Springfield    3:31:21 
        99   303 Rashmi Bachrach       23 F3039         Palo Alto      4:16:02 
       100   324 Tonya Evans           16 F4049         Newberg        4:22:48 
       101   418 Elisa Carroll          1 NOAGE         Bend           4:22:49 
       102   417 Leona James           17 F4049         Bend           4:22:50