Page 1
                          OVERALL RESULTS 12 MILE
                           Dirty Dozen 12 Miler
                           Oct 12, 2008 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                               FootZone Bend
 
      PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN           TIME
      =========================================================================
         1   224 Max King               1 M2529         Bend         1:12:52 
         2   210 Ed Edwards             2 M2529         Bend         1:18:04 
         3   263 Dean Gibson            1 M4044                      1:20:34 
         4   214 Kevin Grove            1 M3539         Bend         1:20:48 
         5   208 Gerad Dean             1 M3034         Bend         1:21:25 
         6   276 Tim Monaco             2 M4044         Bend         1:22:20 
         7   259 Surlay Viking          2 M3539                      1:24:44 
         8   270 Lisa Nye               1 F3539         Bend         1:25:15 
         9   246 Zach Rolend            1 M1519         Sunriver     1:26:20 
        10   221 Steve Jenevein         3 M3539         Bend         1:28:55 
        11   261 Glenn Miller           1 M4549         Bend         1:31:49 
        12   278 Randy Brock            3 M4044         Bend         1:32:27 
        13   262 Mandy Giblow           1 NOAGE                      1:33:09 
        14   268 Darin Shields          4 M4044         Ridgefield   1:33:20 
        15   271 Scott Rowles           1 M2024         Bend         1:33:33 
        16    20 Ahna Jura              1 F3034         Bend         1:33:37 
        17   212 Laura Fritz            1 F4044         Bend         1:34:18 
        18   227 Kevin Lair             4 M3539         Bend         1:34:48 
        19   202 Austin Bell            2 M3034         Corvallis    1:35:16 
        20   269 Jen Sventek            2 F3539         Bend         1:35:32 
        21   216 Jim Hammond            5 M3539         Bend         1:36:56 
        22   264 Judy Warga             2 F4044                      1:38:03 
        23   204 Michael Coe            5 M4044         Bend         1:38:44 
        24   225 Sean Kluckow           3 M3034         Bend         1:38:50 
        25   203 Tyler Blackwelder      3 M2529         Bend         1:40:29 
        26   273 Kathleen Vu            3 F3539         Bend         1:40:34 
        27   238 Joe Mosley             1 M5054         Bend         1:41:31 
        28   272 Chris Vergona          3 F4044         Bend         1:41:48 
        29   236 Glen Miller            1 M5559         Bend         1:41:58 
        30   226 Steve Kurzer           2 M4549         Bend         1:42:19 
        31   267 Angela Shields         4 F3539         Ridgefields  1:42:52 
        32   251 Dawn Tavis             2 F3034         Portland     1:43:09 
        33   266 Carolyn Daubeny        4 F4044         Vancouver    1:50:52 
        34   247 Gordon Scherbinske     2 M5054         Bend         1:46:13 
        35   245 Bob Reynolds           2 M5559         Bend         1:47:26 
        36   209 Brian Dugovich         4 M2529         Corvallis    1:49:14 
        37   231 Joshua Marks           4 M3034         Bend         1:49:40 
        38   240 Hildie Oliver          5 F4044         Bend         1:49:48 
        39   260 Thomas Hill            3 M5054                      1:50:15 
        40   219 Thomas Holt            6 M4044         Redmond      1:50:40 
        41   239 Sharon Mosley          1 F4549         Bend         1:52:20 
        42   275 Dan Strausdauch        5 M3034         Bend         1:53:54 
        43   234 Lindy McLandress       3 F3034         Denver       1:54:25 
        44   237 Kelley Moen            4 F3034         Bend         1:54:26 
        45   242 Mandy Peterson         5 F3034         Bend         1:54:33 
        46   213 Lucio Gornica          5 M2529         Bend         1:58:30 
        47   222 William Johnson        1 M6569         Bend         1:59:15 
        48   252 Ron Taylor             4 M5054         Bend         1:59:53 
        49   258 Gene Fitzsimmons       5 M5054                      2:00:23 
        50   229 Nancy MacInnis         1 F6064         Bend         2:03:18 
        51   235 Ina McLean             2 F4549         Powell Butte 2:04:22 
        52   207 Stephen Crozier        3 M4549         Bend         2:04:23 
        53   248 Shana Sleggs           5 F3539         Bend         2:08:41 
        54   233 Misty May              6 F3539         Bend         2:08:42 
        55   215 Jennifer Hammond       6 F3034         Bend         2:09:09 
        56   201 Brianna Beechler       1 F2529         Corvallis    2:11:38 
        57   223 Laura Kantor           7 F3539         Bend         2:19:40 
        58   244 Jennifer Reuter        2 NOAGE         Bend         2:25:04 
        59   205 Meghan Conroy          2 F2529         Bend         2:25:04 
        60   265 Monet Biancucci        7 F3034                      2:25:05 
        61   220 Bob Huskey             1 M6064         Bend         2:33:28 
        62   230 Shannon Maloney        1 F2024         Bend         2:49:08 
        63   256 Chris Woods            2 M2024         Bend         2:49:08 

                                                                    Page 1
                          OVERALL RESULTS 6 MILE
                           Dirty Dozen 12 Miler
                           Oct 12, 2008 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                               FootZone Bend
 
      PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN           TIME
      =========================================================================
         1    49 Dennis Michael         1 M3034         Bend           35:54 
         2    52 Paul Parsons           1 M4044         Bend           35:59 
         3     7 Rob Declerk            2 M3034         Bend           38:58 
         4    42 Mark Spencer           1 M5054         Bend           41:37 
         5   211 Amy Freeman            1 F3034         Bend           41:42 
         6    32 Mary Primrose          2 F3034         Bend           41:52 
         7    13 Anthony Franklin       1 M3539         Redmond        41:53 
         8    44 Patrick Miller         3 M3034         Bend           42:46 
         9     8 Ron Deems              2 M5054         Bend           42:52 
        10    35 Jason Taylor           2 M3539         Bend           43:48 
        11    48 Unknown                1 NOAGE                        44:46 
        12    23 Tonya Littlehales      1 F3539         Bend           46:19 
        13    10 Healy Eric             1 M2529         Bend           46:30 
        14    50 Karlen Yallup          1 F1519         Warm Springs   47:42 
        15    12 Judy Foster            1 F5054         Bend           49:54 
        16   241 Clare O'Shea           1 F4044         Bend           50:12 
        17    15 Molly Grove            3 F3034         Bend           52:10 
        18    30 Jen Newton             2 F3539         Bend           52:10 
        19    34 Mareen Schlerf         2 F5054         Bend           53:19 
        20    14 Gary Grimm             1 M6064         Bend           53:36 
        21    16 Geof Hasegawa          3 M3539         Bend           54:05 
        22    45 Anne Harris            3 F3539         Bend           54:16 
        23   277 Chris Rogers           4 M3539         Bend           54:19 
        24    41 Janet Hendricks        4 F3539         Bend           54:23 
        25     3 Nancy Bruce            1 F5559         Bend           54:32 
        26    27 Christy McCrosky       4 F3034         Bend           54:46 
        27    28 Steve McCrosky         5 M3539         Bend           54:57 
        28    43 Brian Kindal           6 M3539         Bend           55:18 
        29   274 Sara Yellich           5 F3034         Bend           55:28 
        30     1 Kevin Archer           3 M5054                        55:39 
        31    31 Josh Newton            7 M3539         Bend           55:59 
        32    11 Jeanine Faria          2 F5559         Bend           57:49 
        33    37 Jeff Timm              4 M5054         Bend           58:07 
        34    17 Tom Healy              1 M4549         Bend           58:08 
        35    38 Doug Ward              2 M6064         Bend           59:18 
        36     6 Tim Coffey             5 M5054         Bend         1:00:56 
        37    51 Leticia Reyes          5 F3539         Bend         1:00:59 
        38    47 Mark Fell              3 M6064         Bend         1:01:02 
        39    19 Kevin Iverson          4 M3034         Bend         1:01:08 
        40    46 John Harris            4 M6064                      1:01:47 
        41    29 Linda Mohrmann         3 F5559         Bend         1:02:21 
        42    39 Tim Burdsall           2 M4044         Bend         1:02:24 
        43    40 Katie Harris           1 F2024                      1:03:18 
        44     2 Dennis Baker           5 M6064         Cypress      1:03:24 
        45     5 Crystal Clarke         2 F4044         Bend         1:08:35 
        46    24 Fran Manti             1 F4549         Bend         1:11:47 

                                                                    Page 1
                        OVERALL RESULTS RELAY RACE
                           Dirty Dozen 12 Miler
                           Oct 12, 2008 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                               FootZone Bend
 
      PLACE  BIB     NAME              6MI        NAME2             12 TIME
      =========================================================================
         1   506 Aubree Swart           42:27   Laura Cooper         1:29:31 
         2   502 Kory Bright            48:29   Becky McKean         1:33:42 
         3   501 Nickie Bournias        53:32   John Connor          1:46:36 
         4   503 Matt Deppmeier         56:08                        1:56:33 
         5   505 Heather Lynat          55:50   Dennis Bennett       1:56:47 
         6   504 Yvette Leecy           51:26   Michael Leecy        2:00:59