Page 1
                        MEN'S OVERALL RESULTS  10K
                   Dion Snow Shoe National Championships
                          March 16, 2013 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                              Dion Snow Shoes
 
 
     PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN          TIME
     =======================================================================
        1     1 Josiah Middaugh        1 M3539          Vail         47:08.2 
        2     2 Eric Hartmark          2 M3539          Duluth       50:04.1 
        3    34 Mario Mendoza          1 M2529          Bend         51:08.5 
        4    15 Cole Crosby            2 M2529          Cortland     51:55.2 
        5    44 Ryan Phillips          1 M4044          Sturgis      52:16.0 
        6    47 Daniel Prahl           3 M2529          Portland     54:13.9 
        7    39 Charlie Nowacki        3 M3539          Arvada       55:15.1 
        8    53 Nicholas Scalfone      4 M2529          Mountain V   55:39.7 
        9    52 Eric Sambolec          4 M3539          Ithaca       56:05.4 
       10    10 Chad Carroll           2 M4044          Fairbanks    56:22.6 
       11    62 Jordan Neeck           1 M2024          Phillips     58:39.2 
       12     6 Bob Bolton             1 M5054          Rapid City   58:46.3 
       13    19 Nicholas Eiben         2 M2024          Plymouth     58:53.7 
       14    37 Jack Mulvihill         3 M2024          Paul Smith   59:07.3 
       15    23 Michael Green          3 M4044          Avon         59:27.7 
       16    68 Kevin Cooper           4 M4044          Beaverton    59:36.0 
       17    65 Kris Borchardt         1 M3034          Kronewette   59:55.9 
       18    57 Jonmark Smith          5 M4044          Yakima     1:00:07.1 
       19    63 Rob Class              2 M5054          Woodbury   1:00:11.1 
       20     7 Kevin Brinegar         6 M4044          Fairbanks  1:00:47.7 
       21    29 Eric Kowalik           4 M2024          Paul Smith 1:01:08.3 
       22    54 Brian Schur            7 M4044          Kennewick  1:01:15.9 
       23    17 Alex Decino            5 M2529          Portland   1:02:28.0 
       24    71 Ryan Voyson            5 M3539          Star       1:03:07.5 
       25    41 Christopher Peterson   5 M2024          Paul Smith 1:03:18.2 
       26    40 Quinn Osgood           6 M2024          Livonia    1:03:25.7 
       27    67 Charlie Andrews        1 M5559          Roch       1:03:33.8 
       28    38 Frank Mungeam          3 M5054          Lake Osweg 1:04:00.2 
       29    66 Peter Keeney           1 M4549          Bar Harbor 1:05:53.5 
       30    32 Andy Marshall          6 M2529          Phillips   1:06:06.2 
       31    72 Bill Raiter            8 M4044          Reno       1:06:26.9 
       32    12 Reed Colfax            9 M4044          Santa Fe   1:06:49.0 
       33    30 David Kucia            7 M2024          Paul Smith 1:07:02.7 
       34    56 Robert Shannon         6 M3539          Grants Pas 1:07:05.5 
       35    33 Jim McDonell           1 M6064          Woodbury   1:07:41.7 
       36    64 Jason Reed             2 M3034          San Bruno  1:09:29.6 
       37    42 Dave Peterson          2 M4549          Eugene     1:09:31.4 
       38    36 John Millman           8 M2024          Marquette  1:09:33.8 
       39    14 Mike Cozza             7 M2529          Chicago    1:10:29.5 
       40    50 Mark Rickman           4 M5054          Pueblo     1:11:01.6 
       41    60 Rob Williams           7 M3539          Dubuque    1:12:38.6 
       42    49 Bryan Reichert        10 M4044          Bend       1:13:23.7 
       43    59 Wayne Stocker          2 M5559          Westfield  1:13:57.8 
       44    24 Jordan Gregory         3 M3034          Bend       1:15:12.9 
       45    69 Bob Cooper             1 M6569          Thorton    1:16:12.1 
       46    58 Scott Stluka           5 M5054          Puyallup   1:17:56.6 
       47    46 Todd Plummer          11 M4044          Gresham    1:18:03.8 
       48    22 Jim Graupner           2 M6569          Lake Elmo  1:18:26.8 
       49    61 Robert Yerex           6 M5054          Sandy      1:19:22.8 
       50    48 James Rantala          3 M5559          Bend       1:20:06.1 
       51    25 Clay Halverson         3 M4549          Bend       1:20:44.8 
       52    28 David Kelble           4 M5559          Golden     1:23:32.7 
       53     4 Lewis Benedict         8 M3539          Fort Colli 1:26:41.9 
       54    20 Bill Faulkner          1 M7074          Broomfield 1:27:07.9 
       55    11 Mike Cerasaro          9 M2024          Paul Smith 1:32:21.1 
       56     3 Dennis Aslett          2 M6064          Sandpoint  1:33:25.3 
       57     5 Mark Blondin           4 M3034          Yakima     1:36:35.4 
       58    26 Keith Johnson          3 M6569          Poulsbo    1:36:43.3 
       59    21 Brian Gallagher        3 M6064          Rochester  1:38:26.1 
       60    16 Steve Dahms            7 M5054          Idaho Fall 1:41:17.2 
       61     8 Charlie Brown          4 M6569          Ann Arbor  1:44:30.9 
       62    51 David Riedel           5 M5559          Milwaukee  1:52:14.7 
       63    70 Rick Lovett            4 M6064          Portland   1:57:07.1 
       64    43 William Peterson       5 M6064          Vancouver  2:12:29.3 
       65     9 Richard Busa           1 M8084          Marlboro   2:26:41.0 
       66    27 Jim Kauffold           1 M7579          Belmont    2:29:38.2 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------
    
                                                                
                       WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS  10K
                   Dion Snow Shoe National Championships
                          March 16, 2013 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                              Dion Snow Shoes
 
 
     PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION     TOWN          TIME
     =======================================================================
        1   241 Stephanie Howe         1 F3034          Bend       1:00:14.8 
        2   201 Brandy Erholtz         1 F3539          Evergreen  1:02:47.0 
        3   229 Carolyn Stocker        1 F2024          Westfield  1:02:52.8 
        4   204 Dolores Bergmann       1 F4044          Chester    1:03:59.2 
        5   225 Christy Runde          1 F4549          Brush Prar 1:06:29.9 
        6   238 Michayla Heil          2 F2024          Medford    1:08:26.2 
        7   234 Carrie Zografos        2 F3034          Portland   1:10:38.5 
        8   210 Claire Doule           2 F3539          Montreal   1:13:52.1 
        9   219 Myra Klettke           1 F5054          Lake Osweg 1:14:19.9 
       10   228 Kristi Speer           3 F3034          Phillips   1:15:03.2 
       11   239 Melissa Tekippe        3 F2024          Phillips   1:16:01.1 
       12   232 Wendy Wheeler-Jacobs   2 F4549          Sammamish  1:17:17.8 
       13   206 Jennifer Chaudoir      3 F3539          Green Bay  1:18:29.5 
       14   207 Jane Cleavenger        1 F5559          Bend       1:19:27.1 
       15   236 Siri Berg              4 F3539          Bend       1:19:45.1 
       16   237 Ceal Muldoon-Walker    2 F5054          Cocoa Beac 1:19:55.5 
       17   216 Erika Kikuchi          5 F3539          Woodside   1:20:04.0 
       18   242 Alexa Cosgro           4 F2024          Plattsburg 1:20:14.9 
       19   230 Colleen Sullivan       2 F4044          Bend       1:22:09.6 
       20   218 Andrea Kinzey-Wheele   3 F5054          Nederland  1:24:28.5 
       21   235 Katy Class             3 F4549          Woodbury   1:25:07.8 
       22   227 Marcy Schwam           1 F6064          Marblehead 1:26:46.3 
       23   214 Courtney Holbrook      6 F3539          Portland   1:29:17.1 
       24   222 Tina Le                7 F3539          Los Altos  1:36:15.4 
       25   233 Robin Yakhour          4 F4549          Brush Prai 1:37:59.5 
       26   208 Michelle Czlapinski    8 F3539          Milladore  1:39:02.5 
       27   220 Sinthy Kounlasa        2 F5559          Dover      1:39:37.9 
       28   205 Sarah Brosier          4 F5054          Bend       1:40:30.5 
       29   213 Pat Highlander         3 F5559          La Pine    1:40:49.2 
       30   215 Laura Kantor           3 F4044          Bend       1:41:24.8 
       31   231 Patricia Tolleson      1 F6569          Westminste 1:44:32.7 
       32   211 Jill Duncan            4 F5559          Bend       1:44:43.0 
       33   203 Lea Anthony            5 F2024          Paul Smith 1:44:49.5 
       34    73 Sandra Lee             5 F4549          Durango    1:45:12.0 
       35   226 Lisa Schrader          4 F4044          Littleton  1:45:22.4 
       36   209 Denise Dion            5 F5559          Readsboro  1:45:45.2 
       37   224 Brenda Rantala         5 F5054          Bend       1:54:04.5 
       38   240 Helen Shepard          2 F6064          Bend       1:56:01.1 
       39   223 Diane Levesque         3 F6064          Rochester  2:01:14.3 
       40   202 Kathe Amos             4 F6064          Gladstone  2:05:22.9 
       41   217 Jeanette King          4 F3034          Bend       2:06:13.1 
       42   221 Jeana Kuczmanski       5 F4044          Park City  2:29:00.0 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------
    
                                                                   Page 1
                           OVERALL RESULTS   5K
                   Dion Snow Shoe National Championships
                          March 16, 2013 Bend, OR
                            Timing by Time2Race
                              Dion Snow Shoes
 

     PLACE  BIB     NAME         PLACE IN DIVISION      TOWN         TIME
     =======================================================================
        1   127 Mark Robins            1 M4049          Salem        29:45.5 
        2   113 Justin Miller          1 MJr.A          Lake Osweg   30:23.1 
        3   110 Louis Ferrone          2 MJr.A          Paul Smith   30:28.7 
        4   119 McKenna Ramsay         1 FJr.A          Dillon       32:04.6 
        5   120 Paul Schmitt           3 MJr.A          Stoddard     33:01.0 
        6   123 Sam King               4 MJr.A          Fairbanks    35:13.1 
        7   101 Chuck Arnold           2 M4049          Bend         37:12.6 
        8   125 Luren Stocker          1 F2039          Boise        37:16.3 
        9   106 Daniel Cuadrado        5 MJr.A          Frisco       37:47.4 
       10   115 Andrew Nutt            1 M2039          Phillips     37:47.9 
       11   111 Rachael Jones          2 FJr.A          Fairport     38:56.1 
       12   116 Bonnie Nutt            3 FJr.A          Phillips     39:13.8 
       13   118 Logan Ramsay           6 MJr.A          Dillon       39:33.3 
       14   109 Ashley Evans           4 FJr.A          Paul Smith   41:24.4 
       15   117 Leslie Ramsay          1 F5059          Dillon       42:01.5 
       16   105 Tom Cosgro             2 M2039          Pittsburgh   43:53.3 
       17   122 Jonah Thompson         1 MJr.B          Albuquerqu   45:32.8 
       18   103 Logan Colfax           2 MJr.B          Santa Fe     45:56.5 
       19   112 Gina Kelble            1 FJr.B          Golden       47:15.0 
       20   102 Bailey Colfax          5 FJr.A          Santa Fe     50:19.5 
       21   108 Corrie Desilets        6 FJr.A          Paul Smith   52:27.0 
       22   124 Dathleen Dugan         2 F5059          Eugene       52:40.9 
       23   114 Etta Moen              2 FJr.B          Kenmore      53:45.1 
       24   126 Stephanie Robins       2 F2039          Salem        54:51.7 
       25   121 Tami Schroeder         1 F4049          Cottage Gr   59:26.4 
       26   104 Zoe Colfax             3 FJr.B          Santa Fe     59:32.5 
       27   129 Trent Joggler-Webb     1 M5059          Bend       1:00:54.7 
       28   107 Robert Curzon          1 M60+           Bend       1:12:37.9 
       29   128 Annie Muske-Dukes-Dr   3 F2039          Bend       1:14:23.0 
    -----------------------------------------------------------------------